CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
301 Croton Avenue 305, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11126138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Croton Avenue 305
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $287,500
  • Price sqft: $410
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Croton Harbor Condo
  • Building: Croton Harbor Condo
  • Provided by: Hampton Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for sale in the heart of Lantana, offering million dollar direct Intracoastal views at a great price. Perched on the 3rd floor, this bright and airy residence features a private balcony overlooking, the Lantana Bridge, and the stunning estates of Hypoluxo Island. Large impact windows fill the condo with natural light while providing peace of mind, and the secure lobby entry adds an extra layer of comfort. The community offers a sparkling pool with a spacious pool deck area, along with the convenience of on site laundry and a fair HOA. Owners may rent immediately, making this property ideal as a primary home, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. Perfectly located just minutes from the beach, waterfront dining, shops & coastal living of South Florida
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: CROTON HARBOR COND UNIT 305
  • Parcel Number: 40434434170003050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: R15(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 324, Lantana, FL 33462
$319,900.00 ($267.92 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views up and down the intracoastal from this corner unit with a wrap around balcony where you can enjoy cooling breezes and the sound of the waves below.. New impact windows, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099298
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Scotia Drive 303, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

700 Scotia Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits All Ages Intracoastal Condo! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled in a gated, pet friendly community. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103328
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$335,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

103 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the Intracoastal, this beautifully updated second floor condo blends coastal living with modern design. Inside, you'll find thoughtful details throughoutcustom built in cabinetry, a st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105138
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Pre foreclosure Price adjust for a quick sale *** Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Waterfront Penthouse with Resort Style Amenities Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111544
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 406, Lantana, FL 33462
$295,000.00 ($420.23 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Updated Waterfront Condo with Intracoastal Views Discover the nicest, cleanest condo on the market a fully updated corner unit offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134570
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Lake Drive 105, Lantana, FL 33462
$320,000.00 ($236.86 / sqft )

1202 Lake Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the convenience and comfort of this rare first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the boutique Hidden Banyan community. Step directly inside from your private patio entrance, where you'll e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145619
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Pine Tree Court 21, Atlantis, FL 33462
$289,900.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

419 Pine Tree Court 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern elegance with this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautifully maintained City of Atlantis. With a new roof installed in 2025 and low HOA fees, this second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151593
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$334,000.00 ($207.97 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfront condo | breathtaking intracoastal views | prestigious half moon bay | private beach access | steps to pool | new 2026 washer & dryer in unit | new 2026 water heater | br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152629
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 302, Atlantis, FL 33462
$320,000.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Amazing Lake & Golf Views from this Open & Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo w Bonus Room. Completely Renovated & Move in Ready! Enjoy the tropical breezes & beautiful lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154152
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 605, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$325,500.00 ($278.21 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO assessments! Intracoastal Penthouse Gated Community with Resort Style Amenities and private beach! Volume Ceilings! Upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, extended grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155952
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com