CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1001 Federal Highway 5, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11126339 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1001 Federal Highway 5
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Town Of Lake Worth Beach
  • Provided by: BitRealty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Embrace the epitome of urban sophistication in this Large and FURNISHED one bedroom, one bathroom gem nestled near Lake Worth's vibrant downtown district. Meticulously renovated to perfection, this pristine unit boasts a brand new kitchen and bathroom that exude contemporary elegance. Luxury top of the line stainless steel appliances and a spa inspired bathroom that rivals the finest hotels. Bask property's inviting open courtyard, and revel in the convenience of off street parking and laundry onsite. Located walking distance from the intracoastal and very close to trendy downtown Lake Worth Beach and the beautiful beaches. Owner running special: Move in with just first months rent and security deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ADD 1 TO TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LTS 9 & 10 BLK 39
  • Parcel Number: 38434427010390090
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,295.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE! 2 bedroom 1 bathroom in a great area of Lake Worth. large patio appliances and more, central A/C, new insulation in the attic, and new floors as well. Call LA for showing instructions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140615
  2. Provided by A21 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006046
  2. Provided by CPRE Organization Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 10th Avenue N Rear, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,300.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

515 10th Avenue N Rear Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY,PROFESSIONALLY REDONE CABINETS&GRANITE TOPS,LITE FIXTURES,PAINT,ALL NEW APPLIANCES INCL STK W/D. 2 BR 2 BATH.MUST SEE!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022341
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent ** 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cosi home in lake worth beach. Great location, few minutses from the beach, just painted, new stove. Deck and backyard perfect to relax. New stove, no hoa fats app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022421
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,850.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

305 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Big 1/1 with Washer Dryer in unit, Range, Ref, DW & Micro, Central A/C , beautiful terrazzo, garden tub and back yard, great location

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025156
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,995.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom 1 bath oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This 1920s gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history and modern comfort. Step into a wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115663
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Federal Highway 4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

914 Federal Highway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of trendy Lake Worth Beach, this meticulously updated one bedroom, one bath apartment offers a seamless blend of modern elegance and coastal living. Boasting exquisite til

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135598
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Avenue 10, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

112 Lake Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming just updated Studio and 1 bath oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This newly updated early 1950's gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135623
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Federal  5 And Atta, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,135.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

301 Federal 5 And Atta Virtual Tour More Like This

Attached car garage, this updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is perfectly located steps from downtown lake worth beach. Entering through your own private attached 1 car garage makes it feel like a true

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167603
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the vibrant community of Lake Worth Beach. This recently renovated apartment is attached to a home and has it's own entrance and is designed to provide a cozy and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003910
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com