CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
112 Lake Avenue 10, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11135623 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 112 Lake Avenue 10
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Beach
  • Provided by: BitRealty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming just updated Studio and 1 bath oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This newly updated early 1950's gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history and modern comfort. Unit can be rented un furnished or furnished. The living space is perfect for unwinding after a long day at work, with a fully equipped kitchen and relax on the gorgeous patio with a cup of coffee in the morning or sip a glass of wine in the evening. Stroll to the vibrant downtown just a half a block away known for its artistic flair, eclectic shops, and delectable dining options. The beach is just a short walk or bike ride away also. You can not get a better location! Owner running special: Move in with only first month's rent and security deposit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LTS 1 & 2 BLK P
  • Parcel Number: 38434421155130010
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006046
  2. Provided by CPRE Organization Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 3rd Avenue S, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

516 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009744
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 duplex with a HUGE fenced back yard to enjoy and a private front porch area as well. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Lake Worth Beach, local shopping, dining, and the beach. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022094
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,850.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

305 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Big 1/1 with Washer Dryer in unit, Range, Ref, DW & Micro, Central A/C , beautiful terrazzo, garden tub and back yard, great location

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025156
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Federal  5 And Atta, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,135.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

301 Federal 5 And Atta Virtual Tour More Like This

Attached car garage, this updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is perfectly located steps from downtown lake worth beach. Entering through your own private attached 1 car garage makes it feel like a true

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167603
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the vibrant community of Lake Worth Beach. This recently renovated apartment is attached to a home and has it's own entrance and is designed to provide a cozy and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003910
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Lakeside Drive Unit 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,695.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

313 Lakeside Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First month ($1000 OFF) and Security deposit + $145.00 Transactional fee 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in sunny South Florida. Freshly painted unit. The perfect place to call home. Don't mis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015079
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Ocean Breeze  #1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,799.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12 Ocean Breeze #1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Awesome first floor duplex located just south of Lake Avenue in Lake Worth Beach where the walkability is incredible. Really large, private and peaceful, this first floor duplex has one very large bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016115
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Dixie Highway 4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,000.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

820 Dixie Highway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit in the heart of Lake Worth! This charming second floor residence features brand new wood look flooring, fresh paint, and an abundance of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019505
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1 BEDROOM AND 1 BATHROOM LOCATED NEAR 10TH AVE N AND DIXIE HWY. TILE THROUGHOUT. UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOP. AMPLE PARKING. CORNER UNIT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026922
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com