CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022094 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1034
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Town Of Add 1
  • Elementary School: Barton
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Floridas Property Management
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1/1 duplex with a HUGE fenced back yard to enjoy and a private front porch area as well. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Lake Worth Beach, local shopping, dining, and the beach. Perfect for those seeking a quiet neighborhood with a private outdoor oasis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: ADD 1 TO TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 13 BLK 63
  • Parcel Number: 38434427010630130
  • Unit Number: Unit 2
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006046
  2. Provided by CPRE Organization Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 3rd Avenue S, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

516 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009744
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,500.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024639
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,850.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

305 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Big 1/1 with Washer Dryer in unit, Range, Ref, DW & Micro, Central A/C , beautiful terrazzo, garden tub and back yard, great location

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025156
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,550.00 ($0.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1st floor apartment 1 Bedroom 1Bahroom recently updated all utilities included great location close to restaurants and the beach. Off street parking, on site laundry with new machinesQuick approv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552061
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the vibrant community of Lake Worth Beach. This recently renovated apartment is attached to a home and has it's own entrance and is designed to provide a cozy and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003910
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Lakeside Drive Unit 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,695.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

313 Lakeside Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First month ($1000 OFF) and Security deposit + $145.00 Transactional fee 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in sunny South Florida. Freshly painted unit. The perfect place to call home. Don't mis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015079
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Ocean Breeze  #1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,799.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12 Ocean Breeze #1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Awesome first floor duplex located just south of Lake Avenue in Lake Worth Beach where the walkability is incredible. Really large, private and peaceful, this first floor duplex has one very large bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016115
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1 BEDROOM AND 1 BATHROOM LOCATED NEAR 10TH AVE N AND DIXIE HWY. TILE THROUGHOUT. UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOP. AMPLE PARKING. CORNER UNIT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026922
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com