CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10347 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11130494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10347 Orchid Reserve Drive
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2943
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7781 / -80.2028
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Ibis, Orchid Reserve
  • Building: Ibis, Orchid Reserve
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom +den condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style & resort living. IMPACT WINDOWS throughout! You are greeted by an open, sunlit floor plan that flows effortlessly towards views of the golf course. The den provides a flex space ideal for an office, TV room or guest bedroom. The renovated kitchen has been refreshed with new cabinets and top of the line LG appliances. Both bedrooms feature brand new carpeting while both bathrooms have been updated. The primary bath impresses with a fameless shower door, new cabinets , counter tops, toilet & custom mirrors. IMPACT WINDOWS throughout ensures peace of mind, while a separate laundry room with newer washer & dryer adds convenience, while a 2 car attached provides easy access into the home. MEMVBERSHIP PRICES have increased. as of 4/1/26. The minimum membership, social/tennis, is now $130,000. Orchid Reserve residents enjoy access to their own private pool and clubhouse adding to the appeal of this stylish, move in ready home. IMPACT GLASS THROUGHOUT THE HOME! Enjoy the vibrant country club lifestyle with access to world class amenities including 3 championship golf courses, fine dining, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, spa and more all within this premier 24 hour manned gated community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Club Available, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1001
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: ORCHID RESERVE COA
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHID RESERVE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 18 A
  • Parcel Number: 74414236050180010
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10263 Orchid Reserve Drive 21b, , FL 33412
$539,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

10263 Orchid Reserve Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lifestyle of golf course living in this two bedroom, two bath plus den coach home with a refreshed kitchen! Contemporary kitchen features stylish quartz counters, new backsplash, replaced s/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156781
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10181 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$569,000.00 ($182.08 / sqft )

10181 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into effortless, turnkey living in this elegant and upgraded great room residence offering private golf course vistas and stunning designer enhancements throughout. This highly desirable Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156946
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$519,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Seldom found... Downstairs spacious coach home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, all ensuites with water and heritage golf course views and a sought after southern exposure. Featuring all original finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004650
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10243 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$550,000.00 ($219.21 / sqft )

10243 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With serene golf course views overlooking Tradition Course #8, this beautifully refreshed and move in ready Sedona residence offers effortless living in a bright, inviting setting. Recently freshly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023328
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7587 Orchid Hammock Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$545,000.00 ($181.79 / sqft )

7587 Orchid Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently renovated and move in perfect, this beautifully upgraded first floor residence in the desirable Orchid Hammock neighborhood of The Club at Ibis offers an exceptional blend of contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025996
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com