CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11863 Wimbledon Circle 416, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11863 Wimbledon Circle 416
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $392
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6509 / -80.2235
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Tennis Lodges No 1 Cond Decl F
  • Building: Tennis Lodges No 1 Cond Decl Filed 4 2 79 Or3034p1180 & Amend 3091p694 & 3115p1534
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This recently updated unit is truly stunning, with all the windows made from IMPACT GLASS, providing both safety and tranquility. You can enjoy the breathtaking view of the serene pond from the newly screened in covered patios, where you might even spot otters who frequently visit the area. The unit is strategically designed to provide versatility, allowing you to either stay in the larger side and rent out the studio, or switch it around. Both sides are equipped with their own kitchen, air conditioning, water heater, and washer/dryer, ensuring convenience and independence. The studio side features a custom closet and a beautiful Mexican tile floor that was refinished in the summer of 2023, adding a touch of unique charm to the space. Additionally, this unit is being sold fully furnis Additionally, this unit is being sold fully furnished, making it a turnkey solution for those looking for a hassle free move in experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 917
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TENNIS LODGES NO 1 COND BLDG J UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 73414414030101010
  • Unit Number: 416
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: PUD—PLANNED UNI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 446, Wellington, FL 33414
$495,000.00 ($353.57 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Dual Income Condo in Palm Beach Polo Club's Tennis Lodges. Nestled in the desirable Tennis Lodges community within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo Club, this immaculate first floor condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071489
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($311.22 / sqft )

11750 Saint Andrews Place 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beatifully renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers a luxury living experience open concept layout creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere enhanced by newly installed porcelain flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102853
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13244 Polo Club Road C207, Wellington, FL 33414
$585,000.00 ($299.08 / sqft )

13244 Polo Club Road C207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo on Polo Club in Wellington . Spacious 2nd floor 3 bedroom/3 bath Polo Condo with green view from the screened patio. A short walk to the community pool. Close to polo and equestrian gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111633
  2. Provided by Southfields Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 300-301, Wellington, FL 33414
$515,000.00 ($367.86 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 300-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FURNISHED AND TURNKEY!! Fully renovated in 2022, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is designed with flexibility and rental potential in mind! The floor plan offers a 1 bedroom/1 bath unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126117
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($306.24 / sqft )

13244 Polo Club Road C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in the heart of Wellington's equestrian capital with this beautifully appointed 3BR, 3Bth villa nestled within the exclusive Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Designed for seasonal resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139872
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 348, Wellington, FL 33414
$639,000.00 ($456.43 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 348 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bagatelle at Palm Beach Polo Experience refined living in this stunning second floor condo, perfectly situated near the guard gate with ample guest parking. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159029
  2. Provided by Kevin Turner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and perfectly situated within the prestigious Tennis Lodges of Palm Beach Polo, this versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is a premier income producing opportunity offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162369
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 240, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and located within the Bagattelle section of the Palm Beach Polo, this versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is a premier income producing opportunity offered fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162415
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 504, Wellington, FL 33414
$545,000.00 ($389.29 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreamy treehouse vibes welcome you to this special Tennis Lodge, tucked into lush landscaping and hidden form the road, this is the perfect place to call home. You have multiple options with the stud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026661
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com