CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1660 Highway A1a 122, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11132447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1660 Highway A1a 122
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $1,450,000
  • Price sqft: $537
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter By The Sea Condo
  • Building: Jupiter By The Sea Condo
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Active Life Properties, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare ocean to lake exposure in Jupiter by the Sea, now one of the best values on the ocean. This boutique beachfront residence is known for its larger, more open layout and light filled living spaces that feel more expansive than most oceanfront condos. Two private balconies capture breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic and tranquil sunset lake views to the west, creating a true sunrise to sunset coastal experience. The home features impact glass, open living and dining areas, and a seamless connection to the outdoors. Enjoy direct beach access, pool, tennis, and walkability to nearby cafs, dining, and parks. Offered furnished or unfurnished with strong seasonal and long term rental demand, making it a compelling opportunity for both personal use and investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop, Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Jupiter
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 6164
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER BY THE SEA COND UNIT 122
  • Parcel Number: 30434108280000122
  • Unit Number: 122
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,325,000.00 ($988.81 / sqft )

2000 Highway A1a Highway N603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Oceanfront Penthouse Living 2000 South A1A #603, Jupiter, FL Welcome home to your own piece of paradise at this stunning penthouse condominium in Jupiter's sought after oceanfront com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131861
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,327,000.00 ($728.32 / sqft )

204 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover paradise in this rarely available 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachside condo, renovated in Winter 2024 and just steps from Jupiter's pristine beach. Located in the dog friendly community of Sea Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139138
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Us Highway 1  305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,600,000.00 ($752.23 / sqft )

340 Us Highway 1 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered with a five year sale leaseback in place, this residence is designed for the patient and strategic buyersomeone seeking to secure a premier Jupiter Yacht Club condominium today, with future pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158864
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Jupiter RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Highway A1a (plus Deeded Sep.  222, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,400,000.00 ($518.52 / sqft )

1660 Highway A1a (plus Deeded Sep. 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible views from this 3 bedroom condo in coveted Jupiter beach! This bright corner unit has floor to ceiling windows, 2 large balconies for sunrise/sunset views and new impact windows/doors. Spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021145
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Ocean Grande Boulevard 703, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,675,000.00 ($709.15 / sqft )

131 Ocean Grande Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter Ocean Grande is among Jupiter's most prestigious oceanfront communities, delivering an exceptional coastal lifestyle. Residence 703 in Building One is Oceanfront and a rare offering, impeccabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026968
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com