CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3351 Spanish Trail 115, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11137059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3351 Spanish Trail 115
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Tropic Harbor
  • Building: Tropic Harbor
  • Provided by: Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location, 2 beds/2 bath condo, completely renovated tile throughout, newly renovated bathrooms, kitchen has custom wood cabinetry, open plan living, leading to dining/living room. Boat dockage when available $3. 15 per foot, per month. Amenities include 2 pools, new gym, clubhouse newly renovated, card /library room & shuffleboard. East of federal, close to beach, equal distance to both west palm & fort lauderdale airports. Close to well known atlantic ave, with numerous shops, restaurants & bars for all types of food & activities for all ages. Washer/dryers on 2, 3 & 4th floors, but are permitted to install in unit. Parking space #512.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 979
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPIC HARBOR CONDOMINIUM PART TWO UNIT 115
  • Parcel Number: 12434628180021150
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2829 Florida Boulevard 502, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$259,000.00 ($375.36 / sqft )

2829 Florida Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this impeccably maintained 5 story condominium at Tropic Bay. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers an inviting and comfortable layout. The living area features fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135436
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Spanish Trail 151, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$259,000.00 ($220.43 / sqft )

3401 Spanish Trail 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this condo in the coveted 55+ East Delray waterfront community of Tropic Harbor! This ground floor unit offers lush greenery, added privacy, and easy access, no stairs or elevator need

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140532
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Florida Boulevard 130, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2525 Florida Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach is Southern Livings #1 best towns for retirement. Walk out this first floor unit to the pool area, grills, and intercostal views. Experience the allure of a Florida Keys inspired ambiance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149270
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$300,000.00 ($333.70 / sqft )

55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living just minutes from everything Delray Beach has to offer! This charming, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Boca Isle features an open, light filled layout designed for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149527
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$259,900.00 ($218.96 / sqft )

3401 Spanish Trail 455 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Tropic Harbor where waterfront living meets a welcoming, active lifestyle. Nestled on the scenic Intracoastal Waterway, just 2.5 miles from Atlantic Avenue & the beaches of Delray, this 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158845
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$319,900.00 ($355.84 / sqft )

3275 Frederick Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one just feels easy the second you walk in....bright, open, and fully updated so there's nothing to fix. The kitchen and bath are already done, and the impact windows mean you can actually relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008612
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Spanish Trail 348g, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$265,000.00 ($225.53 / sqft )

3401 Spanish Trail 348g Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropic Harbor is a 55+ waterfront hidden gem on the Intracoastal. Rare 3rd floor corner unit with bird's eye water views from the living room and primary bedroom. 2BR/2BA with a bright layout, accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Federal Highway 104, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$299,000.00 ($296.04 / sqft )

1405 Federal Highway 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This comfortable unit offers a functional layout with an updated primary bathroom and a welcoming, easy living feel throughout. Enjoy access to the community pool and a low maintenance lifestyle. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017672
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 8th Avenue 209, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33483
$299,900.00 ($332.48 / sqft )

1001 8th Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this incredible opportunity! This adorable condo has been lovingly maintained and ready for its new owner. This Development offers beautiful landscaping, reserved parking and a large ingr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084091
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Anne Marie Harden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com