CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13435 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $2,295,000
  • Price sqft: $876
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Carriage Homes At Frenchmans H
  • Building: Carriage Homes At Frenchmans Harbor Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Carriage Residences at Frenchman's Harbor ~ Waterfront Perfection in North Palm Beach! This first floor, direct waterfront carriage condo offers the rare opportunity to experience the very best in South Florida coastal living. With over 1,900 square feet under air, this spacious three bedroom, two bath residence combines refined design with everyday comfort all just steps from your private deep water dock and 20,000 lb boat lift. Inside, the open concept living area welcomes you with impact windows and doors, interior electric shades and abundant natural light that highlights elegant finishes throughout. Well equipped kitchen is a true standout featuring granite countertops, a six burner KitchenAid gas range, Fisher & Paykel double dishwasher, a prep island, and a walk in pantry.. The primary suite captures tranquil waterway views and offers sliding glass doors leading to the covered patio  perfect for your morning coffee or sunset unwind. The European inspired bath features a large walk in shower, vessel soaking tub, floating dual sink vanity, and a custom built in closet system for effortless organization. Step outside to a private patio surrounded by beautifully manicured greenspace  a serene retreat any time of day. Additional highlights include: Interior electric shades and exterior motorized patio screens Custom plantation shutters throughout Natural gas line for cooking and appliances Epoxy coated and sealed garage floor Whole home water filtration system Hydro jet water heater for consistent comfort Located within Frenchman's Harbor, one of North Palm Beach's most exclusive gated communities, residents enjoy a vibrant yet peaceful waterfront lifestyle  with quick access to the Intracoastal, beaches, dining, and everything that defines South Florida luxury living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2200
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE HOMES AT FRENCHMANS HARBOR CONDO UNIT 76 BLDG 10
  • Parcel Number: 00434129340100760
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  A204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,750,000.00 ($704.23 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Showroom Now Open! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a chef's kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066386
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  C206, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,550,000.00 ($810.81 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119565
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,285,000.00 ($1,055.43 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy amazing views to the ocean, Lake Worth Lagoon, and as far South as The Breakers Hotel in Palm Beach from this ultra luxury ''Cobalt'' floor plan in Water Club. This unit has a den/office that co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120949
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D301, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,700,000.00 ($846.40 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delivering homes first quarter 2026! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a che

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136556
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,500,000.00 ($865.35 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 1604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience ultimate coastal luxury in this modern 3 bedroom with an office or den, 4 bath residence at The Water Club where private elevator access delivers you directly into a luminous, beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143190
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Water Club Court N, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,650,000.00 ($613.14 / sqft )

112 Water Club Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

An elevated expression of coastal living, this three story Water Club Villa offers refined luxury with a private elevator and sweeping Intracoastal Lagoon views. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 4 full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147718
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1503, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,100,000.00 ($921.86 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate ''Cobalt'' model in the desirable south tower at the Water Club. This 15th floor home boasts breathtaking Intracoastal views and expansive views of the ocean. Brand new Lenox HVAC system

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155321
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,299,000.00 ($877.82 / sqft )

13519 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Boating community, deeded dock for up to a 65 ft boat , 24K lift . Great location for boating between Jupiter to the North with restaurants and inlet and West Palm Beach to the South, with downtown do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156415
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13629 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,195,000.00 ($838.11 / sqft )

13629 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine walking out your door and onto your boat, with a private dock for up to a 65 foot boat directly outside this first floor waterfront home. This move in ready residence is located inside the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169284
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 504, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,275,000.00 ($746.88 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST value in Water Club! Highly desirable corner unit offering floor to ceiling water views. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den and 4 full en suite baths, this spacious residence includes a private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169366
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com