CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9500 Ocean Drive 1905, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9500 Ocean Drive 1905
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $769,900
  • Price sqft: $422
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1823
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Description
    Beautifully upgraded 3BR/2BA residence in the highly desirable Islandia II. This home features travertine flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with high end finishes. The owner's suite includes a custom walk in closet. Enjoy a split floor plan, wet bar, custom built in entertainment center, and in unit laundry. Offered partially furnished with an additional storage closet. Community amenities include two pools, beach access, pickleball, tennis, dog park, fitness center, game room, bocce, and billiards.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 961
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ISLANDIA II CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1905
  • Parcel Number: 450260201790006
  • Unit Number: 1905
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8650 Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$895,000.00 ($318.62 / sqft )

8650 Ocean Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious SE Corner, ''Ascot'' model at the Regency Island Dunes offers over 2,800 SF of luxury living with stunning ocean views. One of the largest units on Hutchinson Island, this 3 bed, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117501
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 1501, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$850,000.00 ($432.13 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price to Sell !!Stunning, fully renovated Corner Unit oceanfront residence at The Princess on Hutchinson Island, offering over $200,000 in bespoke upgrades and breathtaking coastal living.This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159003
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Ocean Drive 334, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

8750 Ocean Drive 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury at it's best in probably the best building on the Island, ADMIRAL. Enjoy a beautiful completely updated oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with upgraded impact windows and 2 year old Air Conditioni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160878
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 Ocean Drive 604, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$745,000.00 ($438.49 / sqft )

9950 Ocean Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks with this rare oceanfront gem in the coveted 4 stack at Miramar Royale Condominium. This beautifully loved and meticulously maintained 6th floor center unit offers sweeping, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163889
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9600 Ocean Drive 906, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$730,000.00 ($355.58 / sqft )

9600 Ocean Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo offering breathtaking ocean and city views. Enjoy stunning sunrises and even watch space shuttle laun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000533
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 1905, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$824,000.00 ($391.45 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sunrise to sunset views from the 19th floor of your 82' wraparound corner balcony. This spacious, tastefully updated condo offers over 1,700 sq ft under airthe largest floor plan in the building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2105 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021254
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com