CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9440 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9440 Merlin Court
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $324,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1894
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: River Marina Phs 3 & 5
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lake (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated well maintained Stuart townhome built in 2015 with solid CBS construction, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage features an open concept living design and private patio area. Large kitchen island overlooks living area, ideal for entertaining. Upstairs you have new flooring, a split floor plan, large primary walk in closet with renovated bathroom. The community offers a heated pool, kids' play area and ample guest parking. Enjoy low HOA fees, low maintenance, and a pet friendly environment that's easy to rent. Conveniently located near great schools, public golf, iconic downtown Stuart, I 95, Turnpike, US 1, beaches, shops, restaurants, and PBI Airport. Make this your new home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 148
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 104 PH 3 RIVER MARINA PUD PHS 3 & 5 (PB 16 PG 42)
  • Parcel Number: 123940006000010400
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$349,900.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

101 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 3/2 townhouse in gated community. Cable, Internet, community pool, playground, 1 car garage with two parking spaces outside of garage. Freshly painted, move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002398
  2. Provided by Zenas Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($192.74 / sqft )

3921 Mentmore Lane 3838 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful newer townhome in Trillium is available for sale and ready to impress. Offering three bedrooms and three baths, the open concept main level is perfect for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554552
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3942 Caladium Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$329,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

3942 Caladium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hidden gem in Stuart is minutes to downtown and a short drive to Martin County's beautiful beaches. Trillium is a four year new gated community with a pool for your enjoyment. Downstairs in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113437
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3947 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$365,000.00 ($203.91 / sqft )

3947 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers a lakeview. Its contemporary design features bright, airy interiors filled with natural light, creating an instant feeling of spaciousness. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113714
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$379,000.00 ($188.09 / sqft )

5610 Foxcross Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious lakefront golf villa with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, office, 1 car garage, and outside courtyard. Numerous upgrades include a wine bar, new AC, new dishwasher, newer hot water heater, range,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134311
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9504 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$340,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

9504 Merlin Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3/2.5 townhome in the sought after River Marina has been fully updated in 2025, this 2016 built home offers the perfect blend of style & peace of mind. The gourmet kitchen shines with br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160387
  2. Provided by Russotti Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Bloxham Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

324 Bloxham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly, may rent immediately. Spacious corner unit townhome in Martin's Crossing offering flexible living space and modern updates in a prime Stuart location. The first floor features luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5313 Jennings Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$324,900.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

5313 Jennings Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*MOTIVATED* Spacious and spotless 3BR, 2.5 bath, 2 story townhome in desirable Martins Crossing. This home backs up to nature preserve for added privacy! Separate laundry area with full size washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000610
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3905 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$364,999.00 ($203.91 / sqft )

3905 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, move in ready townhome in the gated Trillium community, offering bright open living and energy efficient construction. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinetry, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004099
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5190 Seascape Way 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$340,000.00 ($196.19 / sqft )

5190 Seascape Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Rocky Point community of Seascape, where you'll find this updated, bright, and airy townhouse/condo featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The living areas boast tile floors, and the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013371
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com