CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3211 Karen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3211 Karen Drive
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $3,998,900
  • Price sqft: $1,823
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2194
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4955 / -80.059
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Trade Winds Estates First Add
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New price! Direct intracoastal waterfront property. Enjoy the boating lifestyle in this rare east delray home on the intracoastal waterway ideal for fishing & boating with 75 feet of prime water frontage, private dock & 16,000 lbs. Boat lift. Instant income opportunity airbnb! Choose waterfront living or airbnb vacation rental income. Move in ready with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, gated property with parking for 5 cars. Nestled in the all ages tradewinds estates with builder friendly zoning for new construction with no hoa rules or fees. Enjoy the passing yachts from your own heated waterfront pool and covered patio perfect for entertaining under the pergola. Sandy beaches, fine dining, shops & vibrant nightlife on delray's atlantic ave within 2. 5 miles. Some photos are virtually st discover an unparalleled boating lifestyle in this rare intracoastal waterfront gem at 3211 karen drive in east delray beach, offering panoramic water views of polo cove across from the multi million dollar estates of gulf stream florida. With 75 feet of prime seawall frontage, the property features a private dock for fishing, a 16,000 lb boat lift, and a heated pool with sun shelf that creates a true resort style backyard oasis ideal for entertaining and relaxation. Nestled in tradewinds estates with no hoa and builder friendly zoning in unincorporated palm beach county, the property benefits from public water and sewer and county only permitting, avoiding city restrictions. These streamlined codes make renovation or future redevelopment significantly smoother for builders and investors. The oversized 11,400+ sq ft lot offers a blank canvas for a grand two story estate or modern villa. South florida waterfront land is increasingly scarce, making this a high equity opportunity for savvy buyers seeking ocean access, no bridge boating, and valuable zoning flexibility in a premium coastal location. This home delivers a resort style boating lifestyle today with the freedom to build your dream home tomorrow. Whether you're a waterfront enthusiast, investor, or luxury builder, this is one of the last unencumbered intracoastal parcels in a coveted east delray enclave. Enjoy direct deep water intracoastal access with nearby ocean access, an ideal launch point for fishing, cruising, and watersports. World class golf, tennis, dining, and atlantic avenue entertainment are minutes away. The ultra quiet tradewinds neighborhood has only one entry road and no drive through traffic, making it perfect for walking, jogging, or biking. Experience the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle and endless possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Other
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 43 & UND 1/2 OF N 3 FT OF S 25 FT OF LT 94
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00434604180000430
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 917 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,998,000.00 ($846.68 / sqft )

917 Iris Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront luxury in Delray's coveted Tropic Isle. 5 bedroom 5.5 bath deepwater estate boasts 90+/ feet of prime waterfront on an extra wide canal, offering effortless ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115643
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,350,000.00 ($547.79 / sqft )

929 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 929 Banyan Drive, a home that blends timeless craftsmanship with the ease of waterfront living. Set on 90 feet of deepwater frontage in the desirable Delray Beach enclave of Tropic Isle, th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116517
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Dogwood Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,750,000.00 ($1,031.07 / sqft )

941 Dogwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 4bed/5bath, 3 car garage home wth 90' of waterfront in tropic isle! A boaters' paradise including a 50' dock with water & electric and a floating dock! Enjoy relaxing by the heated,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148062
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 2nd Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,900,000.00 ($1,287.13 / sqft )

802 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind an arched gate on one of Palm Trail's most coveted streets just two blocks from vibrant Atlantic Avenue and only steps from the Intracoastal this charming single story residence with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148363
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Lake Avenue N, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,699,000.00 ($897.16 / sqft )

707 Lake Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 707 Lake Avenue North, a bespoke luxury estate currently under construction and scheduled for completion in May 2026, located in the highly sought after La Hacienda neighborhood of Delray B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4123 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149806
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 8th Avenue Ne, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,650,000.00 ($803.53 / sqft )

1212 8th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Juniper House offers a rare, turn key opportunity in Delray Beach's coveted Palm Trail neighborhood. Inspired by the strength and beauty of the Juniper tree, this brand new construction residence by S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154805
  2. Provided by SDG Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lake Avenue N, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,625,000.00 ($726.60 / sqft )

721 Lake Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Present offers! Buyer incentives may be offered depending on terms. Welcome to Hamelia House, a curated haven by Stamm Development Group, perfectly situated in one of East Delray's most desirable zip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000082
  2. Provided by SDG Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Bolender Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,599,000.00 ($907.82 / sqft )

936 Bolender Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in prestigious Tropic Isle, featuring 4 spacious ensuite bedrooms, 4 full and 2 half baths. This home blends timeless elegance with modern upgrades throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5066 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007861
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Hyacinth Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,799,000.00 ($857.76 / sqft )

920 Hyacinth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise at this stunning waterfront residence, with serene water views everywhere, on sought after Tropic Isle in vibrant Delray Beach! Landscaped back yard with privacy hedges on each side

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4429 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010789
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Coconut Row, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,750,000.00 ($826.81 / sqft )

1108 Coconut Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible beach area opportunity! Private, 4 bedroom single family home on a quiet dead end street of just four residences, perfectly positioned two blocks from Atlantic Avenue and half a block to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018992
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com