CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1801 Us Highway 1 17c, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147752 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1801 Us Highway 1 17c
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Oceanside Terrace Condo
  • Building: Oceanside Terrace Condo
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available Feb April 2026! Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this light and bright, beautifully renovated one level villa. Relax on the large private screened patio, perfect for grilling and entertaining. Located in the quiet & gated beachside community of Oceanside Terrace, this lovely beach cottage offers 2 bedrooms, 2 updated tiled baths w/ large showers; renovated kitchen with granite countertops & bar seating, dining area, tiled floors throughout, custom window treatments and more. Oceanside Terrace offers a gated entry and community pool. Walk to Jupiter Beach, the Riverwalk, shops & waterfront restaurants. A perfect beach retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: OCEANSIDE TERRACE CONDO UNIT 17-C
  • Parcel Number: 30434108160000173
  • Unit Number: 17c
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 401 Seas Drive 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,400.00 ($4.23 / sqft )

401 Seas Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119935
  2. Provided by Robert Bosso Rlty Ser., Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$6,800.00 ($5.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Dec 2025 April 2026 at $6,800/mo. 4 month minimum. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor unit, move in ready! Perfect location in Jupiter! Steps from the beach, your pick of several restaurants of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142355
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Hwy 1  4 H, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

1605 Us Hwy 1 4 H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a beach rental in this well appointed one bedroom sea lofter within walking distance to jupiter beach. All you need is a toothbrush and a batning suit waether permitting.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156278
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Hwy One  15 E, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

1605 Us Hwy One 15 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute sealofter ready to be your little slice of paradise within walking distance to jupiter beach,harbourside and the riverwalk district. Pet friendly neighbourhood with 2 community pools and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157528
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B406, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,000.00 ($5.92 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to beach location, close to restaurants, shopping, golf, theater and much more. Charming END unit 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo in desirable Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. End units have SO m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070826
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($5.42 / sqft )

401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully updated and decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo plus a flex room located Seaside in desirable Ocean Bluffs North community. With a Brand New HVAC unit, this light filled residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134737
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16913 Waterbend Drive 165, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($4.48 / sqft )

16913 Waterbend Drive 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1,2026 through December 31,2026 at $3500 per month. Wide water views from this renovated condo. Two King beds. 75 inch TV in living room, 60 inch TV in primary bedroom. Utilities, wif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137562
  2. Provided by Holland Real Estate & Home Advisory
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A407, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($7.10 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a week or several months at Jupiter's premier resort. Stroll to the beach through Carlin Park, play pickleball or tennis, or catch a concert at the amphitheater. Relax by the pool or unwind in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145999
  2. Provided by High Tides Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  C202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,000.00 ($7.58 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo just steps from the beach. 30 day rental available. Enjoy water views from the oversized screened patio, a spacious primary suite with custom walk in closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148452
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Fairway Drive 4205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,800.00 ($5.69 / sqft )

4205 Fairway Drive 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom / 2 1/2 bath townhouse w/ primary bedroom on lower floor. This home offers the ideal combination of comfort and convenience. A short distance to pristine Jupiter beaches, making it perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156066
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com