CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1090 Guildford E 1090, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1090 Guildford E 1090
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3853 / -80.1758
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Guildford At Century Village C
  • Building: Guildford At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available first floor corner unit in the highly sought after Century Village! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features the largest floor plan in the community and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The home has been thoughtfully updated with a brand new, beautifully designed kitchen showcasing modern cabinetry, quality finishes, and sleek functionalityideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been transformed into spa inspired retreats, complemented by impact windows throughout, high end modern finishes, and fresh neutral paint that creates a bright, move in ready feel. The corner location allows for added privacy and natural light, while the first floor setting offers easy access with no stairs. Century Village is renowned for its resort style, low maintenance lifestyle, featuring an impressive array of amenities including 12 tennis courts, 12 shuffleboard and bocce ball courts, a 1,250 seat theater, a main outdoor pool, plus 13 additional satellite pools throughout the community. Residents enjoy an active social calendar with clubs, fitness classes, live entertainment, and countless recreational options. With far too many amenities to list, this vibrant community truly offers something for everyonebe sure to review the photos for a full list of activities and features. This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey, oversized corner unit in one of the area's most desirable 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 891
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: GUILDFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND E PAR 1090
  • Parcel Number: 00424708110051090
  • Unit Number: 1090
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$349,000.00

6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful golf course view and pool view.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544862
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$334,900.00 ($305.01 / sqft )

8641 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated and clean 3 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo. Gated community, ground floor, tile throughout, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer! Must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017600
  2. Provided by Peter Mc Neil Company Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Boca Glades Boulevard C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$310,000.00

8657 Boca Glades Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location , live the Florida lifestyle, near the Beach , Fl Turnpike, entertainment , shopping, 2 community pools , tennis courts , lake front walking /biking trail , club house, fitness roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541226
  2. Provided by Valuezone Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$350,000.00

1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated first floor unit in the lovely Bridgwood building at Boca West. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment features tile flooring throughout, crisp white cabinetry, white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545781
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Bridgewood Drive 2303, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$299,999.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

2303 Bridgewood Drive 2303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful upper level townhouse walking distance to the Club. The main living room area features tile flooring and newly installed gary carpet on the stairs and the bedrooms. The primary bedroom overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550644
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Wolverton A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$339,000.00 ($331.06 / sqft )

2019 Wolverton A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers modern comfort and elegant style throughout. Fully renovated from top to bottom, the home features impact windows and doors for peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148538
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$324,999.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

1018 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom GROUND floor CORNER unit features spectacular LAKE VIEW! There is LVP flooring throughout. The open concept kitchen is equipped with quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151147
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8577 Boca Glades Boulevard W D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$279,000.00 ($247.34 / sqft )

8577 Boca Glades Boulevard W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront condo | first floor | corner unit | highly desirable boca glades | 2024 roof | stunning lake views | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | split bedroom layout | expanded li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159626
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$334,000.00 ($286.94 / sqft )

8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Best condo in Central Boca! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit featuring stunning lake views, added privacy, and a quiet setting. This residence offers porcelain tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160835
  2. Provided by Providence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Boca Glades Blvd W C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$345,000.00 ($250.73 / sqft )

8565 Boca Glades Blvd W C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location . Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in one of the most desirable areas o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004769
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com