CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
741 Jaslo Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150409 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 741 Jaslo Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2933
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 21
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED!! You will fall in love with this Gem Solitaire sun filled 3bed/2.5bath CBS home in the sought after Tulip Park area! This home checks all the boxes. .. split bedrooms with new aqua defense waterproof beach wood laminate in main part of house and secondary bedrooms, screened lanai with pool, updated glass shower doors and shower tile, and NO HOA or CCD!The chef's kitchen is with plenty of cabinets, neutral corian counters, SS appliances, breakfast nook and bar. The owner's suite is a retreat w/ slider to the screened lanai and the spa like en suite is massive with his/hers sinks roman tub & shower. 2018 roof with gutters, 2024 water heater, 2020 HVAC, seperate generator connections. All this and so much more! close to I95, all shops and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 21- BLK 2091 LOT 16 (MAP 44/30N) (OR 1545-2600)
  • Parcel Number: 342060009980003
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 864 Java Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

864 Java Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller motivated!! Spacious 3,057 sq ft two story home designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), fully paid solar panels, hurricane protection,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546536
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Savage Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$483,000.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

2577 Savage Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home in a quiet neighborhood. Close to Traditions and Crosstown. Aquaguard flooring throughout; stainless appliances in the kitchen that overlooks the family room; master bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061767
  2. Provided by RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Abingdon Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,999.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

1341 Abingdon Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal Front Pool Home in Port St. Lucie Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained home offering over 2,000 sq ft under air and packed with features made for Florida living! Enjoy a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102123
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 448 Vista Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$559,000.00 ($184.55 / sqft )

448 Vista Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Estates at Sawgrass Lakes, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable lakefront communitieswhere wide water views, superior craftsmanship, and low HOA fees combine to create a rare blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128981
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2357 Independence Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$559,000.00 ($145.31 / sqft )

2357 Independence Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4/3/2 CBS home located in a desirable location, close to schools, shopping, I95, turnpike, Traditions, hospitals, and local beaches. The home features a huge, 30 x 20, screened lanai with hot tub, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134906
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4365 Port St Lucie Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$597,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

4365 Port St Lucie Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and fall in love! This brand new corner lot home features not only 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms but also come equipped with a separate ''flex room.'' the open layout flows effortlessly, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136334
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4018 Kallen Street 65, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$549,995.00 ($186.50 / sqft )

4018 Kallen Street 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile Living with Extra Suite Plus No HOA and Impact Glass throughout entire home! Located in the desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie, this beautifully designed Aegean model home at 4018

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143614
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,000.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2108 Monterrey Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Approved short sale. House like new, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, gourmet kitchen, bose sound system, central station alarm, fully fenced yard, double split plan, laundry room inside house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143821
  2. Provided by Papera Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com