CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2904 Spanish Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151607 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2904 Spanish Trail
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $5,600
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Tropic Isle 3rd Sec
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously Furnished and Turn Key ready for Occupancy. 3 bedroom/ 2 Bath, Elevated Style & Spacious, Vaulted Ceilings, Top Quality Finishes. In sought after East Delray Beach Waterfront Neighborhood. Close to Shopping, Beaches and Minutes to Nightlife, Music, & Restaurant's in downtown Delray Beach. Short drive to Boca Raton's Mizner Park and Downtown. Easy Access to Airports, Fort Lauderdale, Palm Beach & Boca Executive. This is Florida Living at it's Finest!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SECTION LT 402
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434628030004020
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Avenue L, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00

246 Avenue L Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated, 246 Avenue L offers refined coastal living minutes from the beach. This open concept home features contemporary finishes, Samsung smart appliances, and quartzite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554028
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

619 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Furnished Rental. Large Private Pool! Walking distance to Atlantic Ave/Downtown! East of US1 near Palm Trail! Walk/bike to Beach/Atlantic Ave. Well kept home in prime East Delray location equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122894
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,750.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

200 Ocean Boulevard B-135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Avail Now through end of January 2027! Escape to paradise in this furnished 2BR/2.5BA townhouse retreat in the heart of Delray Beach. Located in the highly coveted, rarely available Jardin Del Mar dir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164844
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

304 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous three story end unit in Mallory Square (Buttonwood Model). The property has many upgrades including: Built in wiring and speakers, real hardwood floors, central vacuum, wine cooler, wet bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167828
  2. Provided by Collins & Company Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 5th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

65 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT AVAILABLE JANUARY MARCH 2027. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath tri level townhome features a brand new elegant kitchen and is located just steps from Atlantic Avenue, in the heart of Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 St George Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

918 St George Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

St. George | Coastal Modern Townhome in Boutique Community Prime Location: Available now for a 6 8 months OFF SEASON Lease. Quick access to the beach and downtown Delray for a relaxed, coastal lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009724
  2. Provided by CasaLuxe Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Florida Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3117 Florida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed 2 story townhome in Delray's Tropic Isle offering the feel of a single family residence just minutes from the beach, Atlantic Ave, and premier shopping and dining. This 4BR/3.5BA home f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009915
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 5th Avenue 22, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

295 5th Avenue 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautiful modern townhouse ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach. Just a short walk to the beach, boutique shopping, and popular restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026951
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com