CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
312 Sheffield M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 312 Sheffield M
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $64,500
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Sheffield Condos A To Q | Cent
  • Building: Sheffield Condos A To Q | Century Village
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 2nd floor, designed for comfort, relaxation, and worry free enjoyment in Century Village. Bright and inviting, this home features neutral flooring and an open layout that maximizes both comfort and space. The updated kitchen offers ample cabinetry and a convenient snack bar, making it ideal for casual dining and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a generous closet and sliding glass doors that open to a screen enclosed balcony overlooking a tranquil canal, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or winding down in the evening. Additional highlights include a new roof (2023) and peaceful surroundings. Residents of Century Village enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with resort style amenities, community activities, and a welcoming atmosphere that makes every day feel like a retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 549
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: Sheffield M Condo Par 312
  • Parcel Number: 00424323250133120
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$73,400.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

113 Berkshire E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064421
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Camden F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$64,900.00 ($88.78 / sqft )

131 Camden F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145850
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Andover  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,900.00 ($109.47 / sqft )

185 Andover H Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo. Fully Furnished. 55+ with impact glass sliders and Sunroom Patio! Impeccably maintained, move in ready. The bathroom has an awesome walk in tub. A great condo at a great price with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155524
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,999.00 ($104.65 / sqft )

164 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155987
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Camden O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,000.00 ($100.78 / sqft )

349 Camden O Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and well maintained, this charming unit features newer appliances, a newer A/C unit, and an updated water heater for added comfort and efficiency. Enjoy a bright, functional layout in a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013447
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Easthampton E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($98.43 / sqft )

102 Easthampton E E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy living! This charming downstairs one bedroom, one bath condo is nestled within a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy a peaceful and convenient lifestyle with ground floor access. Perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134858
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Northampton Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$60,000.00 ($93.02 / sqft )

333 Northampton Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, vacant and broom cleaned! Ready to move in, purchased or rented! 333 Northampton is located right in the heart of West Palm Beach, minutes away from the airport, turnpike, i95 and sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101209
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Windsor Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,000.00 ($93.94 / sqft )

393 Windsor Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained second floor condo in the sought after gated community of Century Village in West Palm Beach. This light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers a comfortable and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115782
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Camden B  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

27 Camden B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled ground floor unit in a gated 55 + community. This move in ready condo features a brand new kitchen with solid wood, soft close cabinetry, stainless steel GE appliances, and stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119990
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com