CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
571 Anchor Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 571 Anchor Lane
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2495
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port Saint Lucie
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1 story home in Port Saint Lucie with NO HOA! New Stove and microwave installed. The eat in kitchen features all new appliances and a pass through to the family room, creating a seamless flow for daily living and entertaining. Open patio overlooks a spacious backyard with plenty of room for a future pool. Close to shops and dining Additional highlights include a 2 car attached garage plus two extra driveway parking spaces for guests. Recent upgrades include: 2025: Water heater, washer & dryer, baseboards, light fixtures, and ceiling fans 2026: New flooring, refrigerator, updated kitchen and appliances, remodeled bathrooms, landscaping, patio improvements, garage updates, interior & exterior paint, and a French door in the master bedroom This move in ready home perfectly blends modern updates with functional living in a desirable location, making it a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 24- BLK 256 LOT 26 (MAP 34/28S)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 342061500260005
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 932 Damask Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$360,000.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

932 Damask Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073620
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 663 North Macedo Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$399,900.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

663 North Macedo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3/2/2 CBS home located in a desirable location close to schools, shopping, I 95, and the Turnpike. The home features a screened lanai, fenced yard, two separate living areas, tile throughout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081861
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Broadview Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$399,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

106 Broadview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Port St Lucie Paradise: Room to Grow! Imagine your perfect Florida lifestyle in this beautiful split floor plan, nestled on a lush corner lot. Step inside and feel the bright living spaces in ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105451
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 Helmsdale Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$325,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

6244 Helmsdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living with lower insurance cost in this 2018 CBS built 3BR, 2BA home offering 1,920 sq ft of open, functional living space. Tile flooring runs throughout main areas, leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132344
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Hogan Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$359,000.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

622 Hogan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore the potential of this well appointed home at 622 Southwest Hogan Street in Port St. Lucie, FL. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this 1,944 square foot residence offers spacious living on a 10,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140174
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 898 Evergreen Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$369,900.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

898 Evergreen Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF , HVAC SYSTEM & IMPACT WINDOWS !!! Newly remodeled bathrooms and new kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances., new 50 gallon hot water heater and a recently resurfaced pool, making

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153078
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Regent Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$394,400.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

6343 Regent Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own this beautiful 4/2/2 with over 2000 sq ft of living area. St andrews is a very desirable gated community. Low monthy hoa fees 133 per month. A newer home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164097
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 North Macedo Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$350,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

5718 North Macedo Boulevard Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well designed 3 bed, 2 bath CBS home situated on an oversized .23 acre lot in Port St. Lucie. Offering 1,795 sq ft under air ,this one story residence features a desirable split floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164742
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Commodore Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$409,900.00 ($145.20 / sqft )

5640 Commodore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Beautiful Marquis model built by Gem Builders, price just lowered for quick sale, this CBS home features, extended screened porch, back up generator system, tinted windows, sprinkler system, chain li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166420
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6610 Omega Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$399,000.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

6610 Omega Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3.42% ASSUMABLE LOAN! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home with a 2 car garage offering 1,924 sq ft under air, located in the desirable St. James/Torino area of Port St. Lucie. This well maintained hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com