CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156592 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1338
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6305 / -80.0532
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Town Of
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous furnished home blocks away from the Intracoastal waterway and minutes to the beach. From the front covered porch to the back lanai and everywhere in between, this home has plenty of serene sitting areas and space to move around in. The convertible guest bedroom/office opens up to an inviting screened outdoor patio and huge fenced in back yard. Fully furnished with tasteful decor, great room and large open kitchen, it is also a perfect home for entertaining. Mere minutes to lively downtown Lake Worth Beach & West Palm Beach restaurants, entertainment and shops, the residence is situated on a very quite street for the best of both worlds. Call to set up a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street, Strip/Slab
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 12 BLK 370
  • Parcel Number: 38434421153700120
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 647 Latona Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

647 Latona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house. AVAILABLE now, No HOA. No cleaning fee.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017009
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

What a deal! 2 BE/2 BA single family house, renovated with all IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW AC, CBS construction, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS AND APPLIANCES*Both bathrooms renovated*All tiles*Freshly painted*ELECTRIC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024123
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Terrace Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1742 Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this beautifully maintained, partially furnished 2 bedroom home offering comfort, convenience, and at an excellent valuewith electricity, water, and internet all included!! Located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007998
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Fordham Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$3,295.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

235 Fordham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

6+ Rooms over 1700 feet of living space! Huge fenced yard. Lake Worth Beach's Best....Historic College Park, a tranquil neighborhood with historic, beautiful landscaping and the best of Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012108
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Lavue Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1731 Lavue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Great home professionally managed with first class service, every tenant has online access to their account and maintenance requests. No worries about the home becoming foreclosed, unpack and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016340
  2. Provided by Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$3,075.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

306 18th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the heart of Lake Worth Beach! Offering over 2,100 sq ft of spacious living, this CBS single family home is ideally located just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018798
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Rental Opportunity in Trendy Lake Worth Beach! Step into sophistication with this completely renovated, single family home for lease in highly sought after Lake Worth Beach. Savor the sleek,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023763
  2. Provided by Higher Standards Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,650.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit featuring hurricane impact glass, a private terrace, and two exterior parking spaces. One of the bedrooms has a separate entrance. Located near West Palm Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027249
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com