CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10 Willowbrook 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156731 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Willowbrook 205
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Oriole Abbey Condo
  • Building: Villages Of Oriole Abbey Condo 10 Condo Unit 205
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Coastal Realty Online
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey condo ready for it's new owner. Just bring your clothes as everything else is in place! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been meticulously maintained and used seasonally. Impact glass throughout, and washer and dryer in the eat in kitchen. Garden views from the glass enclosed porch. This condo is the perfect spot for snowbirds or full time residents. The community offers a clubhouse with fitness room and a pool. Located close to shopping, dining, and a short drive to the beaches. The community is scheduled to be painted for a new fresh look!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 569
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF ORIOLE
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424615060102050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Saxony E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$158,000.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

193 Saxony E Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141083
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Brittany  633, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00

633 Brittany 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best!This beautifully renovated ground floor condo is located in the highly desirable 55+ Kings Point community. The open concept design features luxury laminate flooring, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brittany G  334, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$175,000.00

334 Brittany G 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 334 Brittany G Your Delray Beach Escape!Bright, cheerful, and move in ready, this 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point a 55+ Community is your ticket to Florida living! Enjoy a modern kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515084
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Brittany H  356, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00

356 Brittany H 356 Virtual Tour More Like This

$16,000 Reduction. You will fall in love with this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and captivating 2 Bed, 2Bath unit in Kings Point Brittany H. All is NEW with newly built out Patio with W/D hookup with Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520822
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14307 Bedford Drive 204, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00

14307 Bedford Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated condo in an elevator building within a gated 55+ community. This light and bright residence features a stunning kitchen with Samsung S/S black appliances, new countertops and backsplas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540200
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14575 Bonaire Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00

14575 Bonaire Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, light, bright condo home in pretty Bonaire. Fully remodeled 2 bedrooms and 2 baths WATER view with large balcony. Great closet space in both bedrooms with walk in closet and water view in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541333
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natural light, an open concept,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10909591
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7185 Huntington Lane 301, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

7185 Huntington Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

No obstructed views in this meticulously cared for corner unit in Delray's highly desired Huntington Lakes 55+ community. This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and access from either the primary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10977029
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14360 Strathmore Lane 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$169,000.00 ($157.94 / sqft )

14360 Strathmore Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake view, two bedroom, two full bath Huntington Lakes Condo. AC and water heater 2018. New electrical box. Primary bedroom has two walk in closets and ensuite bathroom. Freshly painted for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11040750
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 703, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00 ($154.92 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo in Huntington Lakes. Largest model in the community. Living space is larger than in public record.Ultra clean unit. Enter this light and bright unit. Beautifully updated kitchen. Granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067012
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com