CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3060 Five Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157772 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3060 Five Iron Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $59
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: The Links At Savanna Club
  • Provided by: Select Properties/Treas Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Beachcomber model offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, a formal dining room along with an eat in kitchen breakfast nook and a 27' enclosed lanai with North East exposure for year round living. Home features plantation shutters, wood laminate and tile throughout, oversized shed, decor drive and cost saver irrigation well. You're sure to love all the fun and sun in the amenity packed Savanna Club 55+ community and the convenient access to beaches, shopping, restaurants and medical. Land Lease Property Buyer to verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Decorative, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LINKS AT SAVANNA CLUB (PB 40-39) BLK 34 LOT 3
  • Parcel Number: 342570700360005
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($58.73 / sqft )

3700 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath former model home, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac. The spacious open layout features a light filled living area, and a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071472
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Horned Lark Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$140,000.00 ($61.14 / sqft )

7809 Horned Lark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the 55+ community of Savanna Club, just 16 minutes from the beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and enclosed lanai offers great potential. Features include real windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091230
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,900.00 ($53.61 / sqft )

2924 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Jacobsen built 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den/office or third bedroom that backs to a wooded preserve in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. This cheerful, well loved home with vibrant colors won't dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095951
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Nine Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$110,000.00 ($44.00 / sqft )

2824 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath modular home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after 55+ Savanna Club community. This open concept layout features two separate living areas and wood l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133469
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Honeysuckle Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,000.00 ($42.08 / sqft )

3801 Honeysuckle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home features a split plan with a living room/family room layout, large island kitchen and formal dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152236
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7904 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$109,900.00 ($47.76 / sqft )

7904 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakeside living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Featuring a 2021 roof and a popular split floor plan, this residence offers both comfort and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155035
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3064 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,999.00 ($54.94 / sqft )

3064 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great offer. 2005 Model. New roof in 2021. New A/C. Upgraded large supply and return duct work. New gutters. New washer and dryer. New faucets. new well pump for irrigation system. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162390
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$112,700.00 ($48.72 / sqft )

8125 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC WATERFRONT! Fantastic Location! Enjoy breathtaking sunset water views from your own Florida home! This 2 bed, 2 bath home features all new interior paint, new carpet, 2018 Roof, 2018 AC, 201

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165608
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Fetterbush Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$137,900.00 ($62.91 / sqft )

3700 Fetterbush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This fantastic 3/2 sits right on the lake, and the view is exactly what you want to come home to. The layout inside is a split bedroom floorplan, with great natural light and plenty of space to spread

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003203
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 5 Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$142,000.00 ($55.08 / sqft )

3042 5 Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Savannah Club in Port St. Lucie. This well maintained modular home offers 1,566 sq ft of living space an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010307
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com