CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2803 Sarento Place 109, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2803 Sarento Place 109
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1893
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Dwight D. Eisenhower K
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New AC! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, plus loft residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of San Matera. New kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Fully renovated bathrooms showcasing contemporary finishes. One bedroom & one bath on first level, 2 master suites with 2 bathrooms plus loft on second level. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and functionality, ideal for full time living or seasonal use. Hurricane impact windows throughout the second floor. New roof in 2022 23. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball courts, sauna, EV charging stations, kids' playground, and scenic walking paths. Close to mall, major highways, & the beautiful beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats Only, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 986
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN MATERA THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 109 BLDG 3
  • Parcel Number: 52434205350031090
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 Winchester Drive D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$449,000.00

11605 Winchester Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly positioned in vibrant Palm Beach Gardens. Step inside to a light filled interior boasting an updated kitchen and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542171
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Highlands Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Napoli Lake Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$375,000.00 ($257.38 / sqft )

4199 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse featuring a brand new roof, modern kitchen, and all new appliances. Enjoy stylish new bathrooms, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121928
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 12th Ct Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($364.08 / sqft )

1210 12th Ct Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly upgraded townhome in a prime Sandalwood Estates location, directly overlooking the community park and green space. Major capital improvements include a 2024 HVAC, brand new electrical panel, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141197
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Hemlock Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$414,999.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

4407 Hemlock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021, this attractive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the gated Arbor Parc community offers approximately 1,861 sq ft of living space. The open concept main floor features a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145469
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Willow Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$455,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

1011 Willow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 4BR/2.5BA/2car garage townhouse in Arbor Parc. Corner unit, one of the largest lots in the community. Built in 2021, totaling 1743 SQFT under AC. This move in ready home offers an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145820
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Hazel Avenue D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,000.00 ($229.31 / sqft )

4300 Hazel Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious 3BR, 2.5BA townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens!! Enjoy an open concept living area looking out to your private patio. A half bath for guests is located on the main level as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162928
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 9th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$369,000.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

904 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The location is hard to beat. You're just minutes from premier shopping and dining at The Gardens Mall, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003006
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8404 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,990.00 ($295.85 / sqft )

8404 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

No stairs, private setting, move in systems. This single level townhouse offers 1,152 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in palm beach gardens' established oaks sun terrace community, positioned in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004623
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9701 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$440,000.00 ($325.44 / sqft )

9701 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath one story villa in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This light and bright home features luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout, an elegant kitchen with white Sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004832
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Raintree Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$410,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

1007 Raintree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location... This high value three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome situated on a quiet cul de sac offers incredible proximity some of the Northern Palm Beaches best dining, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008874
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com