CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
14 Jacaranda Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Jacaranda Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $55,000
  • Price sqft: $46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 14 Jacaranda Lane, a fully furnished mobile home located in the highly desirable 55+ Spanish Lakes community in Port St. Lucie. This charming residence is being sold with all furnishings included, perfect for seasonal living, downsizing, or a low‑maintenance Florida retreat. The home has been well cared for and offers a warm, comfortable layout ready for its next owner. Spanish Lakes is known for its active lifestyle, friendly atmosphere, and convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and beautiful local beaches. Residents enjoy a variety of community amenities and a welcoming environment designed for relaxed, enjoyable living. This is a great opportunity to secure a furnished home in one of Port St. Lucie's most popular 55+ communities Very motivated seller. Will consider all offers
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Roof: Aluminum
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Spanish Lake One HOA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: N/A - Land lease community
  • Parcel Number: 00000000000000
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 East Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($38.98 / sqft )

4 East Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept home with ac and roof installed within 5 years. Security system, all windows in excellent condition. Rear and front of house with lake views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144479
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

164 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof!!! This Absolutely Immaculate, very well maintained 2Bed 2Bath is back on the market! The AC 7yrs old, Re painted home exterior 2 yrs ago, Power washed home exterior 6 months ago, driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11012296
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Montilla Way Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($46.43 / sqft )

34 Montilla Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO SELL. Welcome to this beautiful home move in ready, in pet section, with two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, with a big and comfortable living area perfect for relaxing, fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085437
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$57,000.00 ($45.67 / sqft )

15 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 La Costa Lane, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the active 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Golf Village in Port St. Lucie. Spanning approximately 1,080 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Orinco Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$64,499.00 ($46.74 / sqft )

12 Orinco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!! MOTIVATED SELLERS....IMMEDIATE MOVE IN AVAILABLE...Turn key DOUBLE WIDE 2 Bed/2 Bath, beautifully furnished home in an active 55+ community. Priced to SEll! Den doubles as an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145833
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Don Quixote Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,884.00 ($35.63 / sqft )

14 Don Quixote Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This manufacrured home is in a 55+ community. This newly remodel 2 bedroom/ 2 bath with split floor plan comes partially furnished. All new ceramic tiles and wood floors throughout, all new high seat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151846
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Alcala Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$50,000.00 ($25.27 / sqft )

3 Alcala Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEGANT 2023 REMODEL 2bed/bath home in 55+ community. Premium Upgrades incl; Refletive Roof w/ High End materials w/ 10 yr warranty, interior Walled w/Sheetrock, Electrical & Plumb upgrades, SOLID LVT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161843
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$60,000.00 ($42.86 / sqft )

19 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home is situated on a quiet street with plenty of privacy. Located in Spanish Lakes Golf Village,. An active over 55+ community in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166252
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Oro Grande Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($41.48 / sqft )

21 Oro Grande Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home overlooking the canal. Home features an oversized enclosed Florida room with newly tiled flooring, updated kitchen with new ss appliances, new vinyl flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Novedades  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($48.15 / sqft )

8 Novedades Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, style, and convenience in this manufactured home located in a quiet, desirable area of Port St. Lucie. This residence is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023981
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com