CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3171 Jasmine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3171 Jasmine Drive
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $5,000,000
  • Price sqft: $1,219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 4101
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Tropic Isle
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Century 21 Realty Professionals
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined waterfront living in this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained direct Intracoastal estate in the prestigious Tropic Isle community of Delray Beach. Offering approximately 100 feet of direct Intracoastal frontage, this exceptional residence is a true boater's paradise. Set on a cul de sac, a beautiful brick paver driveway leads to a grand columned entrance. The backyard is designed for effortless entertaining, featuring a covered patio, resort style pool with spillover spa, and sweeping water views as the backdrop. Designer finishes throughout include Saturnia marble flooring, detailed millwork, new brass hardware and coach lamps. Additional amenities include a full house Generac generator (with 5 year warranty), central vacuum system, propane gas tank, new diamond brite in pool, new 75 gallon hot water heater, and a seawall that is serviced and maintained annually. Located in Tropic Isle, a sought after yachting community fronting the Intracoastal Waterway with deep draft canals and yacht harbor, this property is just minutes from Atlantic Dunes Park and vibrant Atlantic Avenue, known for its premier shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: TROPIC ISLE 4TH SECTION LT 437
  • Parcel Number: 12434628040004370
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 970 Orchid Lane, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$5,737,500.00 ($1,308.74 / sqft )

970 Orchid Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy as is, or re envision, expand or rebuild. This gulf stream residence has 200 feet on the intracoastal waterway on a cul de sac lot of almost three quarters of an acre. Views are unrivaled. The g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063095
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Dogwood Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,350,000.00 ($708.70 / sqft )

960 Dogwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Exquisite British West Indies/Key West Inspired Waterfront Estate in Tropic Isle, Delray Beach** Welcome to this truly one of a kind residence offering the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7549 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083291
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Palm Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,250,000.00 ($791.26 / sqft )

812 Palm Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal charm meets modern living on highly desirable Palm Trail in this new construction gem. This 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath residence includes a rare guest house, offering 4,813 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127319
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,999,000.00 ($844.10 / sqft )

612 Admirals Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to prestigious Villa Bellavista and experience unparalleled luxury and privacy in this rare Intracoastal point lot estate, ideally situated within one of Delray Beach's most exclusive gated en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7107 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135561
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,225,000.00 ($752.67 / sqft )

3100 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3100 Palm Drivean exceptional new construction estate designed by renowned architect Randall Stofft, offering modern sophistication, rare flexibility, and resort style living in the heart o

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6942 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147088
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Bamboo Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,499,999.00 ($789.10 / sqft )

819 Bamboo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A Masterpiece of Waterfront Luxury on a Private Street. Experience the pinnacle of coastal sophistication in this newly completed custom waterfront estate by the renowned Shoreline Builders. Privatel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152934
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 8th Avenue Ne, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,650,000.00 ($803.53 / sqft )

1212 8th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Juniper House offers a rare, turn key opportunity in Delray Beach's coveted Palm Trail neighborhood. Inspired by the strength and beauty of the Juniper tree, this brand new construction residence by S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154805
  2. Provided by SDG Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Waterway Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,300,000.00 ($938.72 / sqft )

1117 Waterway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and exceptionally positioned, this is a truly turnkey opportunity to begin construction on an extraordinary custom coastal residence in one of Delray Beach's most sought after beachsi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155014
  2. Provided by Hutchison Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Denery Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,995,000.00 ($731.12 / sqft )

913 Denery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional custom built home offering 5 bedrooms plus den, 5.5 baths, exercise room, loft, elevator, and cabana bath. Featuring approx. 4,990 SF of air conditioned space and nearly 8,000 SF of total

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158681
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Palm Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,450,000.00 ($681.59 / sqft )

810 Palm Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

The Bal Harbour at Cache11, 810 Palm Trail, Delray Beach offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and two half bathrooms that unfold across 7,996 total square feet, 4,942 of which are under air. Just a fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165396
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com