CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MURANO AT DELRAY BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 8-204
  • Parcel Number: 00424621330082040
  • Style: Old Spanish
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PUD—RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13790 Oneida Drive B1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$340,000.00

13790 Oneida Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out! Beautifully First Floor Updated Modern CondoMove In Ready! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,557 sqft. of comfortable living space. This home features stylish upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555551
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$348,000.00 ($302.87 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been fully renovated from top to bottom. Inquire today a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099819
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($245.08 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lush, floral oasis welcomes you into your own private garden retreat. This charming ground floor condo has a designated parking just steps from the front door. Inside, contemporary finishes create a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15185 Michelangelo Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$368,500.00 ($278.53 / sqft )

15185 Michelangelo Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and open floor plan. Beautifully u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127892
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14356 Emerald Lake Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,999.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

14356 Emerald Lake Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray beach 55 plus gated community with awesome water view. Designed for maintenance free lifestyle. Community is maintained meticulously. Lushly landscaped to enjoy your peaceful enviroment. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141227
  2. Provided by All Platinum Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7290 Kinghurst Drive 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

7290 Kinghurst Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo. Stanning lake views. Recently replaced A/C and spacious field with natural light. Enjoy being just steps from one of several community pools. Community is +55, gated, newl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144968
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$319,000.00 ($171.51 / sqft )

7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS HAVE RELOCATED and need to SELL NOW!! Make this Bright & Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo Yours!! This exceptional Condo in The Lexington Club Community represents the very best of 55+ liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145244
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Lexington Club Boulevard  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$350,000.00 ($191.47 / sqft )

7841 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated waterfront residence in the 55+ community. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den. The main living area has engineered hardwood floors;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159984
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Clunie Place 13906, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$349,000.00 ($183.11 / sqft )

7320 Clunie Place 13906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views from this prestigious Gleneagles country club community condo. This impressive condo features spacious living room & dining areas, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths plus den/office. Has a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162681
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$349,900.00 ($201.56 / sqft )

7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the highly desirable Lexington Club in Delray Beach. The home showcases a completely updated interior, highligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004934
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com