CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1464 47th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1464 47th Avenue
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2958 / -80.1675
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Waterways/ Heron Landing
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1464 SW 47th Avenue in the gated Waterways community of Deerfield Beach. Located in the desirable Heron Landing subdivision, this corner townhome offers 1,498 living square feet of well maintained and thoughtfully updated space. This smart home is equipped with modern convenience throughout, including smart light switches, Ring doorbell and door sensor, smart garage door notification system, smart lock, and Nest thermostat. The kitchen was updated in December 2024 with new GE appliances, and the LG washer and dryer were replaced in February 2025. An LG garage refrigerator was added in January 2026. Major mechanical updates include a 2020 roof, 2022 water heater, and 2018 HVAC system. The home also features full hurricane shutters for complete storm protection and added peace mind. Waterways offers exceptional amenities including two swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, beach volleyball, fitness center, two clubhouses, and scenic lake views. The HOA fee of $585 per month includes exterior insurance, lawn care, roof and driveway maintenance, and Xfinity internet and cable with HBO Max and Peacock. No current assessments. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and beaches, this corner residence presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy comfort, security, and community living in one of Deerfield Beach's most sought after gated neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLYMPIA & YORK RESIDENTIAL PLAT 161-49 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM NW COR OF SAID PAR, E 400.64, S 2034.93, SE 80.71, SW 116.5
  • Parcel Number: 484209221450
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$400,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E More Like This

Terrific 4/2.5 bath Fee simple townhouse in Deer Creek Country Club. Over 2000 sq feet of living space Coming soon !!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018491
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1997 Discovery Circle 1997, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$389,000.00

1997 Discovery Circle 1997 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome located in the gated community of Discovery Pointe. This complex is a hidden gem, just minutes to the beach! One car garage with stunning lake views. Very well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550930
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 44th Avenue 1186, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$399,900.00

1186 44th Avenue 1186 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Waterways. This home has laminate and tile flooring, no carpet. Two parking spaces directly in front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554210
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 2932, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$460,000.00 ($236.02 / sqft )

2932 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 2932 Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED TH featuring 3/2.5 w/ 1,700+ SF in sought after Arbor Green. ALL IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS! Courtyard entry opens to stylish Beachwood accent wall. Neutral 20" tile & BIG LR w/ 9' knockdown finis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010972
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$408,000.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Deer Creek with vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout. Move in ready with major updates already completed, including polybutylene pipes replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022324
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 51st Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$434,900.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1246 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! Beautifully updated townhouse featuring a new roof, fresh exterior paint, and brand new bathrooms. Modern kitchen with updated finishes, spacious layout, and French doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Discovery Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$465,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

2030 Discovery Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner units like this rarely hit the market in sought after discovery pointe! This bright and airy 3br/2. 5ba townhome with 1 car garage is completely turnkey and shows like a model. Features in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025803
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 47th Avenue, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33442
$389,999.00 ($241.19 / sqft )

1420 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath home. Filled with natural light, this residence offers spacious living areas, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316424
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Sarah Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 255 36th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$439,000.00 ($272.16 / sqft )

255 36th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Classy Community!.. Classy unit!...Borderline to Boca! Motivated sellers! Beautiful two story townhome with two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms featuring volume ceilings, tile flooring, wooden sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026665
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com