CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $408,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1545
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3263 / -80.1509
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Lakes Of Deer Creek
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Deco Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Deer Creek with vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout. Move in ready with major updates already completed, including polybutylene pipes replaced, 2024 water heater, and 2024 A/C. Roof was last replaced in 2009. Enjoy being minutes from shops, restaurants, parks, highways, and the beach. The community is also scheduled for a fresh exterior paint update, and the sellers have already paid the assessment. Don't miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THE LAKES OF DEER CREEK 108-22 B PORTION OF PARCEL L-1 DESC AS, COMM NE COR OF SAID PARCEL, WLY 793.01, SLY 387.36, SWLY 35.33 TO POB, SELY 68, S
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 474234050474
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$400,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E More Like This

Terrific 4/2.5 bath Fee simple townhouse in Deer Creek Country Club. Over 2000 sq feet of living space Coming soon !!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018491
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1997 Discovery Circle 1997, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$389,000.00

1997 Discovery Circle 1997 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome located in the gated community of Discovery Pointe. This complex is a hidden gem, just minutes to the beach! One car garage with stunning lake views. Very well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550930
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 44th Avenue 1186, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$399,900.00

1186 44th Avenue 1186 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Waterways. This home has laminate and tile flooring, no carpet. Two parking spaces directly in front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554210
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 2932, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$460,000.00 ($236.02 / sqft )

2932 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 2932 Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED TH featuring 3/2.5 w/ 1,700+ SF in sought after Arbor Green. ALL IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS! Courtyard entry opens to stylish Beachwood accent wall. Neutral 20" tile & BIG LR w/ 9' knockdown finis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010972
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 51st Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$434,900.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1246 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! Beautifully updated townhouse featuring a new roof, fresh exterior paint, and brand new bathrooms. Modern kitchen with updated finishes, spacious layout, and French doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Discovery Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$465,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

2030 Discovery Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner units like this rarely hit the market in sought after discovery pointe! This bright and airy 3br/2. 5ba townhome with 1 car garage is completely turnkey and shows like a model. Features in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025803
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 47th Avenue, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33442
$389,999.00 ($241.19 / sqft )

1420 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath home. Filled with natural light, this residence offers spacious living areas, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316424
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Sarah Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4759 14th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$368,000.00 ($254.14 / sqft )

4759 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterways Heron Landing, a beautifully maintained 24 hour guard gated, family friendly community offering comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004221
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 255 36th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$439,000.00 ($272.16 / sqft )

255 36th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Classy Community!.. Classy unit!...Borderline to Boca! Motivated sellers! Beautiful two story townhome with two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms featuring volume ceilings, tile flooring, wooden sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026665
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 47th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$424,900.00 ($230.92 / sqft )

1464 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1464 SW 47th Avenue in the gated Waterways community of Deerfield Beach. Located in the desirable Heron Landing subdivision, this corner townhome offers 1,498 living square feet of well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167425
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com