CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4759 14th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4759 14th Court
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $368,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2967 / -80.1679
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Olympia & York Residential Pla
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Waterways Heron Landing, a beautifully maintained 24 hour guard gated, family friendly community offering comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome features tile and laminate flooring throughout, a spacious open living and dining area, and a nice sized kitchen with granite countertops and space for a dinette table or small island. Upstairs offers three comfortable bedrooms, including a private primary suite with a walk in closet and a large en suite bathroom featuring a Roman tub. Residents enjoy access to family friendly amenities, including two clubhouses, two pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball, volleyball, playgrounds, BBQ areas, fishing pier, and lake access. Ideally located just minutes from the beach, major highways, restaurants, and parks, while still offering a quiet, community oriented setting with access to great schools. HOA includes Xfinity cable & internet, exterior insurance, roof maintenance/replacement, exterior maintenance, landscaping, and common areas. FHA and VA approved. Investor friendly with immediate rental allowed and a fast HOA approval process. Pet friendly community. Excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Don't miss out on this one, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Clubhouse, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Waterways HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLYMPIA & YORK RESIDENTIAL PLAT 161-49 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM NW COR PAR A, E 147.97, S 1815.43, E 95.50 TO POB, CONT E 21, S 76.99, W 21, N 76.9
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484209220970
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$400,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E More Like This

Terrific 4/2.5 bath Fee simple townhouse in Deer Creek Country Club. Over 2000 sq feet of living space Coming soon !!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018491
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 11 Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$349,900.00

2937 11 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2BD/2.5BA townhouse located in the desirable Waterford Courtyards community. This move in ready home offers an open concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and a relaxed lifestyle just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550278
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1997 Discovery Circle 1997, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$389,000.00

1997 Discovery Circle 1997 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome located in the gated community of Discovery Pointe. This complex is a hidden gem, just minutes to the beach! One car garage with stunning lake views. Very well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550930
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 15th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$339,999.00 ($271.13 / sqft )

2734 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA fee simple townhouse with everything buyers want. Buy with as little as 3% down or FHA/VA Loans. All bedrooms are upstairs, and the second floor view overlooking the wide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 44th Avenue 1186, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$399,900.00

1186 44th Avenue 1186 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Waterways. This home has laminate and tile flooring, no carpet. Two parking spaces directly in front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554210
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 12 Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$335,000.00 ($267.15 / sqft )

2938 12 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BD/2.5BA townhouse in the desirable Waterford Courtyards of Deerfield Beach. Freshly painted with new trim and a brand new water heater. Thoughtfully designed layout features two upstairs be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155736
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$365,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

2274 Discovery Circle W 2274 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhouse in gated community. 2 primary suites with one car garage. This townhouse features a tastefully updated kitchen the spacious primary suite offers custom carpeting and a cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165425
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$408,000.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Deer Creek with vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout. Move in ready with major updates already completed, including polybutylene pipes replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022324
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1928 Discovery Cir Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$360,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

1928 Discovery Cir Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in the gated community of Discover Cove in East Deerfield Beach. This residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout with dual primary suites upstairs, each featuring pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024180
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 51st Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$434,900.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1246 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! Beautifully updated townhouse featuring a new roof, fresh exterior paint, and brand new bathrooms. Modern kitchen with updated finishes, spacious layout, and French doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com