CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1928 Discovery Cir Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1928 Discovery Cir Circle E
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Discovery Pointe
  • Elementary School: Park Ridge
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated townhome in the gated community of Discover Cove in East Deerfield Beach. This residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout with dual primary suites upstairs, each featuring private ensuites, ideal for comfort and flexibility. The main level showcases an open concept design with spacious living and dining areas filled with abundant natural light. Step outside to your private backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting. Additional highlights include a one car garage and well maintained finishes throughout. The community offers resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, and a scenic lake with dock access. Ideally located near shopping, dining, major highways, and just minutes to the beach. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL POINT NORTH 126-32 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM AT NW COR OF PAR A, ELY 1120.91, SLY 678.03, SELY 12.35 TO P/C, SELY 12.27 TO P/C, SELY 37.32 T
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484211081450
  • Zoning Code: RM-10c
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$400,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E More Like This

Terrific 4/2.5 bath Fee simple townhouse in Deer Creek Country Club. Over 2000 sq feet of living space Coming soon !!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018491
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Waterford Drive 2852, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$324,000.00

2852 Waterford Drive 2852 Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful updated and move in ready corner townhouse! This bright, spacious home features tile floors on the main level and wood laminate upstairs. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer & dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536450
  2. Provided by Beachway International LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 11 Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$349,900.00

2937 11 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2BD/2.5BA townhouse located in the desirable Waterford Courtyards community. This move in ready home offers an open concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and a relaxed lifestyle just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550278
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1997 Discovery Circle 1997, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$389,000.00

1997 Discovery Circle 1997 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome located in the gated community of Discovery Pointe. This complex is a hidden gem, just minutes to the beach! One car garage with stunning lake views. Very well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550930
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 15th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$339,999.00 ($271.13 / sqft )

2734 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA fee simple townhouse with everything buyers want. Buy with as little as 3% down or FHA/VA Loans. All bedrooms are upstairs, and the second floor view overlooking the wide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 44th Avenue 1186, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$399,900.00

1186 44th Avenue 1186 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Waterways. This home has laminate and tile flooring, no carpet. Two parking spaces directly in front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554210
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 12 Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$335,000.00 ($267.15 / sqft )

2938 12 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BD/2.5BA townhouse in the desirable Waterford Courtyards of Deerfield Beach. Freshly painted with new trim and a brand new water heater. Thoughtfully designed layout features two upstairs be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155736
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2889 11th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$324,900.00 ($259.09 / sqft )

2889 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely corner 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome features a private courtyard that's perfect for entertaining and enjoying the Florida sunshine. The bright, spacious living room has a stylish and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162532
  2. Provided by Sundial Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$365,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

2274 Discovery Circle W 2274 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhouse in gated community. 2 primary suites with one car garage. This townhouse features a tastefully updated kitchen the spacious primary suite offers custom carpeting and a cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165425
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$408,000.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Deer Creek with vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout. Move in ready with major updates already completed, including polybutylene pipes replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022324
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com