CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9254 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 770061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9254 Cool Breeze Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1315
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 428
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3246 / -85.8727
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on market with no seller's fault. Very motivated seller! Additionally offering $5,000 towards closing costs or buy down rate. A Must See! Brand New Gorgeous Camellia model cottage, (never lived in). Many upgrades: Granite countertops, gorgeous tapestry kitchen back splash matching up dark chocolate cabinets, pendant lights, ceiling fans, stylish tile in bathrooms, luxury vinyl plank, luxury acoustic wood wall panels in the leaving room, screened patio with epoxy painted flooring.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 6A LOT 6103 ORB 4812 P 27
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Parcel Number: 32503-600-206
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 128 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$345,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

128 Vestavia Street More Like This

3 2 in Panama City Beach, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788451
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Weekend Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8660 Weekend Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! Rental available!! New tiled flooring throughout installed june 2025!!! This camellia cottage is move in ready! Come join the fun at minto's 55 and better community located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775938
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8654 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

8654 Coral Reef Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Cocktails by the Paradise Pool, live music echoing from the pavilion, and a fully upgraded cottage where every detail invites you to exhale welcome to 8654 Coral Reef Way, where Latitude living begi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775933
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Pinetree Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($235.69 / sqft )

508 Pinetree Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Beach! Here is your opportunity to have your place at the beach with the potential to develop and profit from your investment. 508 Pinetree Drive is located in the quiet sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774206
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8532 Dreams Float Court Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller! Ready to negotiate! Seller will consider a carpet replacement incentive (carpet in bedrooms). Carefree Coastal Living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Pearl Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

119 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Discover an unparalleled RARE opportunity! Nestled on a generous 0.562 acres this unique property caters to both visionary builders and those dreaming of a vast, private homestead. The 1,836 sq ft ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777694
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Laurel Oak Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$450,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

220 Laurel Oak Lane More Like This

Just Reduced + New Roof + Seller is offering $2,500 in concessions= An excellent opportunity to secure value in a highly desirable community! Now offered at $450,000, this 3BR/2BA Samuel Taylor Bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779188
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8671 Shell Sink Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($341.45 / sqft )

8671 Shell Sink Drive Adult Community More Like This

Kick off your flip flops and step into island living with this fully furnished, nearly new 2 bedroom, 2 bath Camellia Cottage in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, a premier 55+ active adu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783066
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9228 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$395,000.00 ($300.38 / sqft )

9228 Cool Breeze Drive Green Listing More Like This

Unlock Affordable Paradise: Move In Ready Camellia Conch Cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Step into effortless island living with this charming Camellia the second most affordable fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784052
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com