CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
19912 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19912 Front Beach Road
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,649,000
  • Price sqft: $601
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2746
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2423 / -85.9286
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Laguna Beach 2nd Add
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible price on an exceptional 2023 constructed Gulf view investment opportunity on Front Beach Road. $168k last 12 months actual rental numbers! This upscale home in Laguna Beach offers panoramic views of the Gulf and sugar white sands, a private balcony, and a light filled open layout. 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, 2 story home with Master suites up and down designed for effortless ownership and strong rental appeal. A Chefs kitchen with stainless steel appliances, French door refrigerator and a sought after gas cooktop. Private salt water pool with gas pool heater and covered back porch. More features include a tankless water heater, hurricane impact rated windows, Hardie siding and 8' interior/exterior doors. The property pairs coastal elegance with convenient direct beach access across the street. No golf cart needed! Located in the West End of Panama City Beach near Pier Park, dining, entertainment, and attractions, this residence is ideally positioned for premium rental demand year round. STR rental estimates between $130k and $180k a year. A rare chance to acquire a luxury vacation asset with lifestyle appeal and income potential that can hit the 10% return mark!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, GasHeat, InGround, SaltWater, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump, MultiUnits, SeparateMeters
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer, SewerTapPaid
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, GasCooktop, GasRange, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings, InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: LAGUNA BEACH 2ND ADD COM AT THE SE COR OF LOT 1 BLK 28 TH RUN N30 DEG E 191.81' TH N59 DEG W 10' FOR POB TH RUN N59 DEG W 24.30' TH N30 DEG E 70.30' N59 DEG W 1.85' N30 DEG E 22.85' S59 DEG E 26' S30 DEG W 22.85' S30 DEG W 70.30' TO POB UNIT 2 ORB 46 70 P 2008
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 37887-030-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,699,999.00 ($607.14 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning 5BR/4.5BA home offers 2,800 SF of luxury living just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Bright and airy with soaring ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122437
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,624,900.00 ($580.32 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Reduced More Like This

This West End Front Beach Road home delivers the kind of coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for without the renovation projects, furnishing delays, or ''we'll update it later'' expenses that ofte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764970
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19906 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,500,000.00 ($538.99 / sqft )

19906 Front Beach Road More Like This

Beach house with stunning views of the gulf and beach. This three story home features 5 bedrooms and 5 baths. It is a rental machine generating six figure rental income. There is a community pool b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769930
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21806 Webb Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,750,000.00 ($606.80 / sqft )

21806 Webb Street More Like This

Welcome to a one of a kind beach retreat located on the highly sought after west end of Panama City Beach, south of Highway 98. Now priced over $200,000 below the previous list, this unique coastal es

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776228
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Anemone Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,495,000.00 ($315.00 / sqft )

506 Anemone Street More Like This

Investors, this is your golden opportunity! Located in the highly desirable Bid A Wee Beach neighborhood just steps away from your private beach access and just 2 Miles from Pier Park! This DUPLEX is

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19902 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,590,000.00 ($512.08 / sqft )

19902 Front Beach Road Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the captivating white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach, Florida!! This exquisite one owner 3 story, 5 bedroom/5 bath beach house has been a revered family getaway since 2016. Come see the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780788
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,735,000.00 ($549.22 / sqft )

254 Sands Street Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Construction of this beautiful Coastal Retreat is completed and is fully furnished and tastefully decorated. Discover this wonderfully crafted luxury home. Great investment Short term rental. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3159 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781490
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 George C Wallace Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,689,000.00 ($581.01 / sqft )

212 George C Wallace Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Coastal Living, 5BR / 6.5BA, No HOA, Rooftop Gulf Views! An exceptional opportunity to own a brand new custom coastal masterpiece designed for both elevated living and strong income perform

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783734
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13658 Front Beach Road 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,949,000.00 ($604.72 / sqft )

13658 Front Beach Road 4 Green Listing More Like This

🌴 Luxury Waterside Retreat 4 at Margaritaville Beach Cottage Resort 🌴 Your Gateway to Paradise | Panama City Beach An ideal opportunity to capitalize on strong Summer rental sea

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787151
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21804 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,780,000.00 ($621.29 / sqft )

21804 Sunset Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 21804 Sunset Avenue, where modern coastal design meets refined luxury just 0.3 miles from the sugar white beaches of Panama City Beach. This professionally designed new construction residen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788486
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com