CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8444 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 784286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8444 Dreams Float Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3226 / -85.8653
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your slice of paradise at 8444 Dreams Float Ct in the highly sought after Latitude Margaritaville Watersound 55+ community! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bamboo Cottage (approx. 1,210 sq ft) offers easy, low maintenance living in a resort style 55+ setting where every day feels like a vacation. Ideal location in Phase 5, near the golf cart underpass which provides quick access to the Town Square & resort style amenities. Priced to move at just $359,000 we've made this an exceptional opportunity in one of the most desirable neighborhoods along the Emerald Coast. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this home stands out with its prime location and turnkey appeal. Enjoy the bright, open layout with modern finishes, plus the option to purchase partially furnished for instant comfort & decreased moving costs. The kitchen with center island overlooks the main living & dining areas, making it ideal for entertaining! Enjoy fresh neutral paint and durable laminate flooring throughout. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom plan assures privacy for all. The spacious primary suite has a fabulous walk in closet and dual sinks in the spa bath. A fabulous screened front porch is an ideal place to sip your morning coffee, curl up with a good book or relax with a glass of wine after a long day! Equipped with an attached 2 car garage plus additional designated parking space. The community truly shines with world class amenities: vibrant Town Square with live music, pools, fitness centers, trails, dining, pickleball/tennis and that signature Margaritaville vibe just minutes from the beaches. Future nearby developments underway include a Marina, Publix, commercial shopping/dining , Health Care Campus and hospital. The seller is motivated for a quick closing and is open to creative offers that make sense for all parties. Don't miss your chance to live the Latitude lifestyle schedule your showing today and see why this home is ready to welcome its next owner!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, GameRoom
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat, HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 5B LOT 5078
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32503-500-156
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 128 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$345,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

128 Vestavia Street More Like This

3 2 in Panama City Beach, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788451
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Weekend Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8660 Weekend Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! Rental available!! New tiled flooring throughout installed june 2025!!! This camellia cottage is move in ready! Come join the fun at minto's 55 and better community located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775938
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9254 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

9254 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Back on market with no seller's fault. Very motivated seller! Additionally offering $5,000 towards closing costs or buy down rate. A Must See! Brand New Gorgeous Camellia model cottage, (never lived

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770061
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Pinetree Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($235.69 / sqft )

508 Pinetree Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Beach! Here is your opportunity to have your place at the beach with the potential to develop and profit from your investment. 508 Pinetree Drive is located in the quiet sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774206
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8532 Dreams Float Court Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller! Ready to negotiate! Seller will consider a carpet replacement incentive (carpet in bedrooms). Carefree Coastal Living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Pearl Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

119 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Discover an unparalleled RARE opportunity! Nestled on a generous 0.562 acres this unique property caters to both visionary builders and those dreaming of a vast, private homestead. The 1,836 sq ft ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777694
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8833 Attitude Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$370,000.00 ($305.79 / sqft )

8833 Attitude Avenue Green Listing More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Outstanding Value! Imagine waking up to vibrant Gulf Coast sunrises and enjoying your morning coffee on the spacious south facing covered and screened lanai, overlooking peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783908
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9228 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$395,000.00 ($300.38 / sqft )

9228 Cool Breeze Drive Green Listing More Like This

Unlock Affordable Paradise: Move In Ready Camellia Conch Cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Step into effortless island living with this charming Camellia the second most affordable fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784052
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Park Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$330,000.00 ($181.62 / sqft )

70 Park Place More Like This

Located in the desirable Palmetto Trace community, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an ideal setting just minutes from Pier Park and the beaches of Panama City Beach. The main level features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784063
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com