CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3914 Sabine Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3914 Sabine Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1561 / -85.7676
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Holiday Beach Unit 6
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Think Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Just Reduced*** 4 Bedroom 3 Bath single story beach house is located South of Grand Lagoon, close to the beach and boat ramps! Inside, you'll find a well maintained interior with an updated kitchen, upgraded lighting, and a flexible layout featuring a game room perfect for guests or maximizing rental income. Outside, enjoy a privacy fenced backyard built for BBQs and relaxing, plus a front yard pergola that gives you that laid back beach vibe. Investor? Strong rental history + potential bonus depreciation makes this one worth a serious look. Buyer? Skip the HOA headaches and enjoy space, convenience, and true coastal living. No HOA! RV or Boat trailer parking! The interior is in great condition, and the location is incredible! Walk to the beach from this 4BR/3BA with a game room, updated kitchen, lighting and more, lounge and BBQ outside in your privacy fenced back yard, relax in your front yard under the pergola and park your boat or RV in your large driveway. Looking for an investment property and to capture that bonus depreciation this year? Been dreaming of buying a home in Panama City Beach? Ready for stress free living/investing and want room to park your toys without paying a fortune? This is it! Now is your chance to buy a piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY BEACH UNIT #6 LOT 3 BLK Q ORB 4539 P 1718
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30751-020-000
  • Style: Bungalow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2711 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$639,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

2711 Lagoon Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from Golf & Beach in PCB! Welcome to your ultimate Panama City Beach escape! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, spanning 3019 square feet, offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775491
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Treasure Circle A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($255.81 / sqft )

2910 Treasure Circle A & B More Like This

REDUCED!OWNER SAYS SELL! Short Term Rentals allowed. This is a wonderful duplex with each side having a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, kitchen, huge living area, enclosed porch and a nice size laundry room. Each

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778658
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778869
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Palm Grove Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$669,000.00 ($215.88 / sqft )

147 Palm Grove Boulevard More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION with motivated seller, makes this beautifully maintained Palm Bay home an exceptional value. Featuring four bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this spacious residence offers a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781865
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,900.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

1004 Barracuda Drive More Like This

This solid brick home is a one owner home which has been meticulously maintained. Since the hurricane, it has had a new glazed Brazilian tile roof which is rated for 200 MPH winds. The windows were re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783193
  2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,900.00 ($245.77 / sqft )

2709 Lagoon Manor Drive Green Listing More Like This

LIKE NEW 2023! IMMACULATE, 3 Story, 4BR/3.1BA New Orleans Style Home in one of PCB's NEWEST subdivisions, Lagoon Manor, with only 12 homes in subdivision. This lovely 3 story home is SOLD FULLY FUR

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783210
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Treasure Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

3820 Treasure Circle More Like This

Bank approved short sale! Ready to close whenever you are! Here's your chance to scoop up a bargain, well below appraised value, in a prime panama city beach location! Unlock the potential of this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784905
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3533 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($253.57 / sqft )

3533 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

****Priced to Sell!! **** Welcome to 3533 Sanctuary Drive, this like new stunning coastal craftsman home is nestled within the serene gated community of Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, FL. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785531
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 Ray Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($260.42 / sqft )

3909 Ray Street More Like This

Imagine your own fully furnished coastal retreat two homes, one unbeatable opportunity set less than a 1/2 mile from the shimmering sands of Panama City Beach. Nestled in the sought after South L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782259
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com