CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
36 Chateau Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36 Chateau Road
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $375
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1197
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2365 / -85.9165
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Villa Chateaus
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: HSFLA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beach cottage in the highly desirable Laguna Beach area of Panama City Beach is the perfect find. Ideally located just steps from the beachsimply cross the street and you're on the sand. This move in ready townhouse features new stainless steel appliances, modern updates throughout, and a newer roof for added peace of mind. The community offers a pool, and the low HOA fee of just $159 per month makes ownership even more attractive. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this home delivers the best of coastal living with excellent walkability to the beach, dining, and local attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: VILLA CHATEAUS (36.1) COM AT NE COR OF LOT 35 SLY 25.45' FOR POB TH CONT SLY 17.97' W 77' TO PT ON W LINE OF LOT 36 NLY 17.97' E 77' TO POB ORB 4462 P 1014
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38550-360-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 207 Windsor Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($245.36 / sqft )

207 Windsor Way More Like This

Ideally located for families and those looking for a central location, this attractive Palmetto Trace home is close to everything. It's in a sought after school area, within walkable distance of Frank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 761599
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Oxford Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$498,000.00 ($299.10 / sqft )

219 Oxford Avenue More Like This

GOLF CART TO THE BEACH! Choose either furnished for a perfect second home or unfurnished as a primary residence; at a discounted price. This home at 219 Oxford is turn key and well maintained in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774909
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Seaclusion Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$529,999.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

122 Seaclusion Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, like new, three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home W/ A POOL, just a short walk/golf cart ride to the Bid A Wee Dedicated Beach with private locked access. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8654 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

8654 Coral Reef Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Cocktails by the Paradise Pool, live music echoing from the pavilion, and a fully upgraded cottage where every detail invites you to exhale welcome to 8654 Coral Reef Way, where Latitude living begi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775933
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Paradise Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,500.00 ($343.77 / sqft )

471 Paradise Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 471 Paradise Blvd. Located on the west end of Panama City Beach in the darling gated community of Paradise Grove. This home is a short golf cart ride away to the beach, close to all of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777980
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Laurel Oak Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$450,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

220 Laurel Oak Lane More Like This

Just Reduced + New Roof + Seller is offering $2,500 in concessions= An excellent opportunity to secure value in a highly desirable community! Now offered at $450,000, this 3BR/2BA Samuel Taylor Bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779188
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8670 Tropics Avenue 8670, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$480,000.00 ($350.88 / sqft )

8670 Tropics Avenue 8670 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Discover your Dreamsicle cottage in Latitude Watersound, a premier 55+ community that offers the perfect blend of relaxation and adventure! This charming 2BR/2BA + Den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781014
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 338, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$509,000.00 ($305.71 / sqft )

259 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Toll Brothers home awaits! Construction complete available for quick move in. This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with an office room offers 1665 sq. ft. of elegance and comfort. F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782005
  2. Provided by Jacksonville TBI Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Burnham Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$520,000.00 ($310.45 / sqft )

508 Burnham Avenue More Like This

Beautiful and inviting 3 bedroom 2 full bath; split plan home, designed for comfort , privacy and located in a great location for everyday convenience . The wonderful layout separates the master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782131
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 El Centro Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$479,000.00 ($299.75 / sqft )

204 El Centro Boulevard More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA brick home located at 204 N. El Centro Blvd. in the heart of Panama City Beach. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home is just a short walk to the whit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782695
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com