CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2400 Bayview Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Bayview Avenue
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2642
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1943 / -85.7028
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Pretty Bayou Hts 1st
  • Elementary School: Lucille Moore
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Anchor Realty Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 2400 Bayview Avenue! This unique Panama City residence offers a three bed, four bath layout spanning over 2600 square feet of updated living space in a prime, central location. Conveniently situated just off 23rd street, this home is minutes from top local restaurants, shopping and attractions, with an easy commute to the world renown beaches of Panama City Beach. Inside, this property boasts heightened ceilings and the ideal split layout to maximize square feet and functionality. All of the bedrooms are generously sized and offer excellent privacy. Additional upscale upgrades include a marble dining table, luxury surround sound system, and second kitchen that has been added in the garage. Situated on over half an acre, the property overlooks both Lake Hentz and Pretty Bayou. With its expansive layout, refined finishes, premium furnishings, and exceptional location, this home presents an outstanding opportunity in the heart of Panama City. ''Seller is open to selling furniture separately. If sold with property, furniture is valued at $40,000''
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Lucille Moore
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, MultiUnits
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 25 3S 15W -29.8- 79A BEG AT PT 60' N & 286.28' E OF NW COR LOT 11 BLK A PB HTS 1ST ADD N 210' ELY ALG WATER 142' S 200' W 140' TO POB(AKA LOT 5) BLK A ORB 4286 P 2395
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 26759-050-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bayou, Lake
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2916 Bay Wing Loop, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2916 Bay Wing Loop More Like This

Positioned on a private cul de sac lot in the prestigious Hawks Landing community in Panama City, this substantial all brick 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive residence offers 3,605 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785491
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1908 Laurel Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

1908 Laurel Avenue More Like This

Quadplex First Floor, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath with Kitchen & Living Room. Second Floor, with private entrance. 2 Each, 2 Bedroom 1 Bath units with Kitchen & Living Room. Best use owners occupy First Floor, R

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786074
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Harrison Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$550,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

3412 Harrison Avenue More Like This

Lake Marin is a deep spring fed lake right in the heart of town. Minutes from schools, shopping and work, this is a very convenient location to live. The road has very little traffic so peace and q

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787119
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Hawks Landing Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32405
$549,000.00 ($201.39 / sqft )

2816 Hawks Landing Boulevard More Like This

Don't MISS this opportunity to own a beautiful custom home on a corner lot in the highly desirable Hawks Landing subdivision. It features 4 bedrooms with cedar lined closets, 4 full bathrooms, and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789102
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Mallory Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$575,000.00 ($195.58 / sqft )

913 Mallory Drive More Like This

METICULOSULY Cared For, and one of the LOWEST PRICED per sq/ft 4 bedroom homes with a pool in all of Panama City!!! With all the incredible updates, it's hard to believe that this price is real. Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789659
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com