CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
636 Caladium Circle B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 636 Caladium Circle B
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2071 / -85.8582
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Open Sands
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished Boho Beach Bungalow No HOA! Welcome to this charming 2BR/2BA coastal retreat, ideally located near Panama City Beach with convenient access to public beach entry. Whether you're looking for a turn key vacation rental, second home, or full time residence, this property is move in ready and designed for easy coastal living. Inside, you'll find stylish boho inspired furnishings, inviting living spaces, and a well equipped kitchen with everything you need. A new A/C installed March 2026 with transferable 10 year warranty adds peace of mind, while the in unit washer and dryer offer everyday convenience. Enjoy outdoor living with a private balcony and backyard space, perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach. The spacious driveway provides parking for two vehicles. No HOA and short term rental potential make this a standout opportunity near the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: OPEN SANDS (5.02) BEG 124.98' N OF SE COR L-3 BLK A FOR POB TH CONT N ALG W R/W CALADIUM CIR 17' W 100' S 17' E 100' TO POB AKA L-7 BLK A ORB 4715 P 50
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 33832-020-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 128 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$345,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

128 Vestavia Street More Like This

3 2 in Panama City Beach, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788451
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$312,500.00 ($225.80 / sqft )

137 Heather Drive More Like This

This solid 3 bedroom home, which includes a small bonus room, and 2 full bathrooms, is situated on a spacious 75x120 lot in a wonderful neighborhood. This home offers a newly painted interior, beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776988
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Weekend Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8660 Weekend Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! Rental available!! New tiled flooring throughout installed june 2025!!! This camellia cottage is move in ready! Come join the fun at minto's 55 and better community located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775938
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9254 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

9254 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Back on market with no seller's fault. Very motivated seller! Additionally offering $5,000 towards closing costs or buy down rate. A Must See! Brand New Gorgeous Camellia model cottage, (never lived

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770061
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Pinetree Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($235.69 / sqft )

508 Pinetree Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Beach! Here is your opportunity to have your place at the beach with the potential to develop and profit from your investment. 508 Pinetree Drive is located in the quiet sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774206
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8532 Dreams Float Court Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller! Ready to negotiate! Seller will consider a carpet replacement incentive (carpet in bedrooms). Carefree Coastal Living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Pearl Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

119 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Discover an unparalleled RARE opportunity! Nestled on a generous 0.562 acres this unique property caters to both visionary builders and those dreaming of a vast, private homestead. The 1,836 sq ft ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777694
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Caladium Circle A, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$325,000.00 ($298.71 / sqft )

628 Caladium Circle A More Like This

Embrace the perfect blend of comfort and investment potential with this charming two bedroom townhome, just a short walk from the pristine beaches of Panama City Beach. Whether you're seeking a lucrat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779093
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

110 Vestavia Street More Like This

Welcome to 110 N Vestavia Street, a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located on the highly sought after West End of Panama City Beach. Known for its quieter atmosphere, wider beaches, and relaxed coast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782783
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com