CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
118 Lakeside Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 118 Lakeside Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $308
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2276 / -85.8816
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Villas
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to your own slice of coastal heaven at this stunning, fully furnished retreat in the heart of Panama City Beach! Located at 118 Lake Side Circle, this property offers the perfect blend of relaxation and entertainment, ideal for both a permanent residence or a lucrative vacation rental. Step inside and be greeted by a bright and airy open floor plan, designed for comfortable living and seamless entertaining. This home features: Move In Ready: This home is being sold fully furnished! Simply bring your swimsuit and start enjoying the beach lifestyle immediately. Outdoor Living at its Finest: Prepare to be amazed by the incredible outdoor living space, complete with your very own tiki bar! Perfect for hosting gatherings, enjoying sunset cocktails, or simply unwinding after a day at the beach. Comfortable Living: With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home provides ample space for family and guests. Prime Location: Situated in a desirable area of Panama City Beach, you'll be just moments away from world class beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment. The square footage of the home is 1444 sqft. Imagine yourself sipping tropical drinks at your private tiki bar, feeling the gentle Gulf breezes, and creating unforgettable memories. Don't miss this opportunity to own your piece of paradise! Contact us today to schedule your private showing of 118 Lake Side Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413. Your beach dream awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplaces
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE VILLAS LOT 9 BLK A ORB 4678 P 1015
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32827-081-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$429,934.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

601 Hancock Way More Like This

Welcome to 601 Hancock Way at Bayside at Ward in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784559
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$410,437.00 ($191.35 / sqft )

590 Hancock Way More Like This

Welcome to 405 Wolcott Way at Bayside at Ward in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785101
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,900.00 ($222.93 / sqft )

609 Hancock Way More Like This

WOW WOW WOW. Privacy Fence, Ceiling Fans, Window Blinds and Irrigation. New price of $459,900! Ranch Style Kennedy Plan. Welcome to Ward Creek, where newer construction meets everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786239
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Turtle Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

124 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal living in Turtle Cove at Lake Powell .This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath home backs up to the natural area for privacy with no one behind you .Freshly painted inside ,new light fixtur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786256
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$409,900.00 ($193.26 / sqft )

300 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

Your Whisper Dunes villa awaits this two story 3BR/2BA home features a first floor master, adaptable upstairs loft, and a private screened porch, all just minutes from the beaches, Pier Park, and 30

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787633
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($334.18 / sqft )

607 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

New construction high quality build! Turnkey investment prime location near 30a! No hoa fees | short term rentals allowed potential gross rental income: $80,000! This beautifully designed 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788080
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Carol Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$445,000.00 ($286.91 / sqft )

216 Carol Place More Like This

Turn key beach house just 2 blocks from the Gulf on the highly sought after West End of PCB, just off 30A! This fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA home is rental ready and already producing $32K in 2025 from j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788631
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22952 Ann Miller Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($345.30 / sqft )

22952 Ann Miller Road More Like This

Miller's Landing is ready to welcome you home! Located on one of the world's largest Coastal Dune Lakes, Lake Powell, this hidden and private gem offers the best of both worlds, lakefront living with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788437
  2. Provided by Rosemary Beach Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Butler Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$435,000.00 ($194.72 / sqft )

224 Butler Cove More Like This

Welcome to 224 Butler Cove, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac in Panama City Beach. This newer construction home offers modern design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789302
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com