CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4353 Roush Avenue, Orlando, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4353 Roush Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $517,500
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5572 / -81.326
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Baldwin Crossing
  • Elementary School: Baldwin Park
  • Middle School: Glenridge
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Summerlyn Homesite 20 in Baldwin Park area! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome by award winning David Weekley Homes offers a bright, open concept layout with expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. The main level features spacious family and dining ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the owner's retreat provides a private and peaceful space with a generous en suite bath and additional bedrooms and a versatile loft offer flexible livingperfect for guests, family, or a home office. Located just steps from the desirable Baldwin Park community, residents enjoy access to scenic parks, fitness trails, dining, shopping, and a weekly farmers marketall just steps from your door. Experience quality craftsmanship, energy efficiency, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Summerlyn
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, InWallPestControlSystem
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate, PorcelainTile
  • Living Area: 1390.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, PrivateRoad, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Baldwin Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AlleyAccess, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, GarageFacesRear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, ExhaustFan, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: MaintenanceGrounds, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 289.05
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, Loft
  • Legal Description: BALDWIN CROSSING 118/91 LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-22-30-0501-00-170
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1927 Risby Alley 19, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$509,990.00 ($229.42 / sqft )

1927 Risby Alley 19 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370090
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Kilgore Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$517,500.00 ($173.72 / sqft )

2419 Kilgore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2419 Kilgore Street in Orlando, Florida a beautifully maintained end unit tri level townhome offering the perfect blend of privacy, modern upgrades, and unbeatable Central Orlando living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387390
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Roush Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$517,370.00 ($303.98 / sqft )

4333 Roush Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Summerlyn Homesite 12 in Baldwin Park area! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome by award winning David Weekley Homes offers a bright, open concept layout with expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479380
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Roush Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$517,370.00 ($303.98 / sqft )

4345 Roush Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlyn Homesite 15 in Baldwin Park area! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome by award winning David Weekley Homes offers a bright, open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505792
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4365 Roush Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$516,570.00 ($303.51 / sqft )

4365 Roush Avenue New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Summerlyn Homesite 20 in Baldwin Park area! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome by award winning David Weekley Homes offers a bright, open concept layout with expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505940
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4353 Roush Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$517,500.00 ($304.05 / sqft )

4353 Roush Avenue New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507013
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com