CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2907 Featherstone Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2907 Featherstone Drive
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $194,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1159
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2011 / -82.7453
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Edgewood Gulf Trace Rep
  • Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Donna Kroll
  • 813-444-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    price adjustment and a very motived seller,,,Move in ready and full of potential! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floorplan with vaulted and cathedral ceilings, creating a bright, spacious feel throughout. The living room/dining room combo is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, while solid wood cabinets and solid surface counters add lasting quality to the kitchenEnjoy a split bedroom layout for privacy, walk in closets, and ceiling fans for year round comfort. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this Holiday home delivers space, function, and value in one smart package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1159.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 570.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Terra Management/ Edgewood of Gulf Trace Assoc
  • Association Phone: /13-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGEWOOD OF GULF TRACE REPLAT PB 24 PGS 140-142 BEING REPLAT OF EDGEWOOD OF GULF TRACE PB 24 PG 41-42 LOT 84
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-30-0240-00000-0840
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$209,900.00 ($106.66 / sqft )

3801 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming,2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home available for sale in Holiday. This property boasts a renovated kitchen featuring wooden cabinets paired with granite countertops, offering a classi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388885
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Hector Mendez Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Bigelow Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$214,000.00 ($117.84 / sqft )

3638 Bigelow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOT PRIVACY FENCE Priced RIGHT!! No HOA to worry about in this open floor plan home. Location is excellent being only 4 miles away from Tarpon Springs shopping, restaurants and the Sponge Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882161
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Carioca, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$220,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

3914 Carioca Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers a functional layout with multiple living areas, including a living room, dining room, family room, and enclosed porch. Roof is getting replaced.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882534
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Demellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Springfield Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$210,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

3619 Springfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, features a cute stone faade, an extra wide driveway offering generous parking, and a sidewalk that adds to the neighborhoods walkable feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 Kibler Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$219,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

4152 Kibler Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for your growing family. Need space for your boat or RV (has 220 and water hook up) this one has it. Spacious corner lot with room for your ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882987
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Woodfield Avenue, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$230,000.00 ($157.10 / sqft )

4244 Woodfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**NO HOA**NO FLOOD ZONE** This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Holiday, Florida offers modern comfort with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find a bright, refreshed inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884819
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elise Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Castlewood Dr, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$215,950.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

4209 Castlewood Dr More Like This

Welcome to totally remodeled villa located at Edgewood of Gulf Trace in Holiday. This is one of the larger villas overlooking a huge back yard making it a perfect place to relax and call it home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226002466
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3340 Honeymoon Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$229,900.00 ($121.32 / sqft )

3340 Honeymoon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage located on a quiet street just minutes from the coast. This move in ready property features a modern open layout, updated flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471243
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alberto Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Richboro Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$219,000.00 ($100.78 / sqft )

3425 Richboro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 3425 Richboro Drive in Holiday, Florida. This well maintained property offers comfortable living with a functional layout perfect for year ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476660
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Eneida Vicario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3552 Bluebell Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$180,000.00 ($117.80 / sqft )

3552 Bluebell Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Multiple offers received. Please submit your highest and best offer by friday, may 8th, 2026, at 5:00 pm. Pre foreclosure. Investor special! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479068
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Andrea Ansley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com