CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5307 Berkley Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5307 Berkley Road
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2615 / -82.7267
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Jasmin Terrace Sub
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Michael Constantine
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable luxury at it's finest!!! Welcome to your freshly remodeled 2 bed, 1 bath home complete with a fenced in yard!!! As you approach this fantastic home you are welcomed by the vibrant colors and tropical landscaping. Upon entering your new home you are welcomed into your family room which flows seamlessly into your 5 star kitchen that is complete with brand new appliances, stone counters and brand new custom cabinetry that offers plenty of storage as well as pantry space. Down the hallway you will find both well sized bedrooms and your breathtaking spa like bathroom!!!! This home was designed with low maintenance simple living concept complete with luxury vinyl plank flooring, low maintenance bathroom design, an additional space for laundry and storage, and easy care landscaping. Located in the heart of new port richey, just minutes from downtown, restaurants, medical facilities, shopping, beaches and a short drive to tampa airport..... This affordable home is waiting for you to call it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 744.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: JASMIN TERRACE SUB PB 5 PG 113 LOT 5 BLOCK B OR 7393 PG 822
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-32-0120-00B00-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4020 Headsail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,000.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

4020 Headsail Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the highly desirable coastal community of Gulf Harbors with optional HOA and private beach access, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an additional bonus room presents an excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5023 Thames Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($187.37 / sqft )

5023 Thames Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 story home, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers a functional and inviting floor plan, ideal for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260862
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Littlejohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,950.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

4325 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Beacon Square area of New Port Richey. The property features a functional layout with comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389553
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$230,000.00 ($107.58 / sqft )

3730 Sail Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming & Character Filled 3 Bedroom Home with Beautiful Outdoor Spaces! Welcome to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, offering a perfect blend of charm, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872950
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Amy Knightley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3645 Colonial Hills Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

3645 Colonial Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home tucked into a quiet, centrally located neighborhood close to some of the areas most popular dining, shopping, and entertainment destina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882841
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Green Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$235,000.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

7037 Green Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! Welcome to 7037 Green Street, a beautifully updated home located on a spacious corner lot just one mile from vibrant downtown New P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883536
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($116.64 / sqft )

4150 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home on a corner lot in Beacon Square. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an adjoining bathroom. Freshly painted interior. Spacious floorplan features living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883705
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 Edith Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,900.00 ($78.83 / sqft )

4503 Edith Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mrs. Clean lives here! Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront home with enclosed porch on .42 of an acre. Property also includes a detached Air conditioned 960 square foot concrete block garage with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883844
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Donna Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4923 Azalea Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$225,000.00 ($181.16 / sqft )

4923 Azalea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this unique opportunity at 4923 Azalea Dr! This 1,050 sq. ft. home is perfect for those seeking a low maintenance lifestyle or a smart rental investment. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884195
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3853 Stratfield Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($97.25 / sqft )

3853 Stratfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

House backs up to Pasco Palms Nature Preserve and Sawyer's Basin. Easy fourth bedroom doesn't have a closet. Lots of square footage with a bald eagle as the back neighbor. Second driveway for more par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911055
  2. Provided by COUGAR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Glenn Gasner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com