CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9025 Yogi Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884071 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9025 Yogi Place
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $242,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.288 / -82.606
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Moon Lake Estates
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  • Contact: Leslie Tomlinson, PA
  • 352-777-4143
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price improvement!!! On this fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bed/ 2 bath mobile on a large half acre property in the growing moon lake area!!! Included on this property is a 40 ft back porch for outdoor living space. There are 2 sheds for storage and a lean to. This home has multiple upgrades and is beautifully maintained. There is plenty of room to spread out whether you're looking for a primary residence, an investment opportunity, or a property with extra space for boats, trailers, work vehicles or outdoor toys. Set on approximately 0. 51 acres, this home gives you a feel of country style living while being conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and major road ways for easy commute. With plenty of yard space and flexible potential, this is a great opportunity for someone looking for affordability and an amazing place to call home. This is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MOON LAKE ESTATES UNIT 21 PB 7 PG 56 LOTS 36 37 38 39 & 40 BLOCK 284
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-21-021.0-284.00-038.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11876 Keylime Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$259,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

11876 Keylime Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Investors looking for rental property welcome: new 3 bedroom 2 bath on wooded lot completely fenced with open floor plan. Front picket fence with locked gate for security and beautiful 6 foot wood pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7857536
  2. Provided by LAMERTON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Lamerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9867 Jerome Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$225,000.00 ($112.16 / sqft )

9867 Jerome Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Moon Lake Estates! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront mobile home offers 2,006 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.62 acre lot overlooking Lake Jerome. Zoned Agricultural (AG) and no

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881360
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12845 Casa Bianca Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$285,000.00 ($150.79 / sqft )

12845 Casa Bianca Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12845 Casa Bianca Dr, a beautifully renovated home nestled on a spacious .75 acre FULLY FENCED IN lot in the heart of New Port Richey, FL. Located between Casa Bianca Ave and Back Bay Ave,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442196
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Shoemaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10405 Jungle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$219,000.00 ($184.34 / sqft )

10405 Jungle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 bedroom home featuring central AC, granite countertops, new flooring, fresh interior paint, and modern finishes throughout. Bright and functional layout with a modernized kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471121
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jose Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 0 Lake Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$225,000.00 ($150.70 / sqft )

0 Lake Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has plenty of room both inside and outside! Photos in the listing are of the EXACT SAME FLOORPLAN that the same owners installed and sold last year!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147609
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com