CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12017 Cartwright Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7885079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12017 Cartwright Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $109,500
  • Price sqft: $61
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3323 / -82.6943
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Ponderosa Park
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Pfister
  • 727-863-2402
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity in Ponderosa Park. Spacious double wide on corner lot, ready for your TLC to make it home! Spacious deck, carport with large workshop/shed, laundry area, storage galore, carport, front covered porch. Inside, Vinyl plank flooring, open living space, roomy primary suite with en suite bath, French doors to front porch. Appliances included, central HVAC. Lots of potential!! In Ponderosa Park, you own the land, and HOA fees are only $250/year! Includes great community amenities like POOL, bocci, shuffleboard and more!! 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, French Doors, Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ponderosa Park
  • Association Phone: 727 862 3865
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: PONDEROSA PARK UNIT ONE UNREC PLAT LOT DESC AS COM AT SE COR OF SW1/4 OF SECTION 3 TH N01DEG30' 58"E 50.00 FT TO NORTH RIGHT-OF-WAY LINE OF SR 52 AS NOW CONSTRUCTED TH ALG SAID RIGHT-OF-WAY LINE N89DEG26' 15"W 1099.82 FT TH N01DEG31' 18"E 275.00 FT F OR POB TH CONT N01DEG31' 18"E 80.00 FT TH S89DEG26' 15"E 108.00 FT TH S01DEG31' 18"W 80.00 FT TH N89DEG26' 15"W 108.00 FT TO POB WEST 6.00 FT THEREOF & NORTH 3.00 FT THERE OF SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT FOR UTILITIES & EAST 25.00 FT & SOUTH 25.00 FT THER E OF SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT FOR PUBLIC ROAD RIGHT-OF-WAY & OR UTILITIES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-008.0-000.00-019.0
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9918 Fargo Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$115,000.00 ($95.83 / sqft )

9918 Fargo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own nearly an acre (.90 acres) of land with no HOA, no lot rent, and located outside of a flood zone. The true value is in the land and existing impact fees, offering incred

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692365
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12200 Bonanza Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$99,900.00 ($88.96 / sqft )

12200 Bonanza Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

After a recent price reduction, this well maintained home in Hudsons Ponderosa Park is now one of the best values available in a 55+ community. The seller is motivated and ready for a smooth, no hassl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870645
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Keith Mathias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Marinette Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$100,000.00 ($67.07 / sqft )

10311 Marinette Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A POPULAR 55+ COMMUNITY WHICH HAS A POOL, CLUBHOUSE, & ACTIVITIES FOR ONLY $90 MONTH. The price reflects the property needs a new roof, and a new a/c heat unit. The property also has a flex place whic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871442
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Fox, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13305 Miami Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($162.78 / sqft )

13305 Miami Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET & PRICE REDUCED!!! Seller motivated. Roomy 2 bedroom 2 bath mobile on your own land! No HOA, no Lot Rent! This move in ready home is set up in a split bedroom plan, with center livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12304 Longhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$130,000.00 ($63.66 / sqft )

12304 Longhorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, complemented by a newer HVAC system for added comfort and peace of mind. A spacious air conditioned Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882796
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7303 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$126,900.00 ($79.02 / sqft )

7303 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and check out this pretty home in the highly sought after Ponderosa Park where homeowners enjoy an active lifestyle with a true community feel!! Let's not forget, you own the land your home is o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883247
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Cindy Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Marinette Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$120,000.00 ($63.93 / sqft )

10321 Marinette Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A POPULAR 55+ COMMUNITY WHICH HAS A POOL, CLUBHOUSE, SHUFFLEBOARD, & ACTIVITIES FOR ONLY $90 MONTH. This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has vaulted ceilings, and Themo windows that pull out for eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883918
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Fox, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Elizabeth Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$110,000.00 ($137.50 / sqft )

7135 Elizabeth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Mobil Home Locate at Subdiv: BAYONET POINT ANNEX. Great Opportunity for Investors or Build you own new Home. Lot Size: 7,000 SqFt . The property needs t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452165
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8631 Padget Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$125,000.00 ($124.01 / sqft )

8631 Padget Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity in a Rapidly Growing Florida Area! Discover an incredible chance to own a mobile home with the land includeda rare find in this expanding development near Little Road and SR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Guevara Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13120 Ballast Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$130,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

13120 Ballast Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Gulf access! This waterfront homesite offers 40 feet of frontage on a saltwater canal and includes a floating dock plus a concrete seawall installed in 2023 at an approximate cost of $20,000. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499049
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Greco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com