CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7135 Elizabeth Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7135 Elizabeth Avenue
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3348 / -82.6961
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Bayonet Point Annex
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Natalia Jimenez
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Mobil Home Locate at Subdiv: BAYONET POINT ANNEX. Great Opportunity for Investors or Build you own new Home. Lot Size: 7,000 SqFt . The property needs total Rehab. The property has Septic System tank and well. Large Fenced Chain Link around the Property. NO HOA. The seller clean the land and Cut Trees with professional Company. Storage Shed. Great central location/ North of State 52 and US19, The property is close to Beach, Restaurants, Supermarkets, Banks, Shopping Centers, Medical Facilities, main streets ETC. Don't miss out on this great opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wire
  • Flooring: Cork, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 720.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BAYONET PT ANNEX PB 5 PG 44 LOT 13 BLK B OR 7711 PG 971
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-16-0010-00B00-0130
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: R1MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9918 Fargo Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$115,000.00 ($95.83 / sqft )

9918 Fargo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own nearly an acre (.90 acres) of land with no HOA, no lot rent, and located outside of a flood zone. The true value is in the land and existing impact fees, offering incred

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692365
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12200 Bonanza Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$99,900.00 ($88.96 / sqft )

12200 Bonanza Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

After a recent price reduction, this well maintained home in Hudsons Ponderosa Park is now one of the best values available in a 55+ community. The seller is motivated and ready for a smooth, no hassl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870645
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Keith Mathias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Marinette Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$100,000.00 ($67.07 / sqft )

10311 Marinette Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A POPULAR 55+ COMMUNITY WHICH HAS A POOL, CLUBHOUSE, & ACTIVITIES FOR ONLY $90 MONTH. The price reflects the property needs a new roof, and a new a/c heat unit. The property also has a flex place whic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871442
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Fox, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13305 Miami Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($162.78 / sqft )

13305 Miami Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET & PRICE REDUCED!!! Seller motivated. Roomy 2 bedroom 2 bath mobile on your own land! No HOA, no Lot Rent! This move in ready home is set up in a split bedroom plan, with center livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12304 Longhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$130,000.00 ($63.66 / sqft )

12304 Longhorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, complemented by a newer HVAC system for added comfort and peace of mind. A spacious air conditioned Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882796
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7303 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$126,900.00 ($79.02 / sqft )

7303 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and check out this pretty home in the highly sought after Ponderosa Park where homeowners enjoy an active lifestyle with a true community feel!! Let's not forget, you own the land your home is o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883247
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Cindy Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Marinette Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$120,000.00 ($63.93 / sqft )

10321 Marinette Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A POPULAR 55+ COMMUNITY WHICH HAS A POOL, CLUBHOUSE, SHUFFLEBOARD, & ACTIVITIES FOR ONLY $90 MONTH. This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has vaulted ceilings, and Themo windows that pull out for eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883918
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Fox, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Cartwright Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$109,500.00 ($61.17 / sqft )

12017 Cartwright Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Great opportunity in Ponderosa Park. Spacious double wide on corner lot, ready for your TLC to make it home! Spacious deck, carport with large workshop/shed, laundry area, storage galore, carport, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8631 Padget Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$125,000.00 ($124.01 / sqft )

8631 Padget Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity in a Rapidly Growing Florida Area! Discover an incredible chance to own a mobile home with the land includeda rare find in this expanding development near Little Road and SR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Guevara Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13120 Ballast Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$130,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

13120 Ballast Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Gulf access! This waterfront homesite offers 40 feet of frontage on a saltwater canal and includes a floating dock plus a concrete seawall installed in 2023 at an approximate cost of $20,000. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499049
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Greco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com