CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
18109 Tiverton Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18109 Tiverton Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2546
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.421 / -82.6279
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Heritage Pines Village 14
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Thomas Pifer
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the 55 plus golfing community of heritage pines this 1982 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath remediated open floor plan home is move in ready. Built in 2004 and upgraded over time with a new roof and air conditioner in 2020, simonton insulated double hung windows in 2021, new hot water heater in 2024 and appliances in 2026, not to mention the new porcelain plank tile floors, crown moulding and inside/outside painting. The large primary bedroom suite boasts a large bathroom with walkin shower plus the oversized walkin closet. With a great kitchen, dining/living room combination with adjacent den/office this home is located within a maintained village so your exterior landscaping, sprinkler system are maintained. There is also an exterior home painting reserve fund that is used every 7 years. You pick the color! Heritage pines is a very active 55 plus community with not only the championship golf, but excellent pickleball courts, bocce ball courts, tennis courts and large heated pool and spa. There are game rooms for pool, cards, book club and more with the main attraction of the excellent restaurant and bar not to mention the performing art center, where many entertainers perform throughout the year. For your personal tour of this home and entire community, just give the listing agent a call.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1951.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HERB HURLEY
  • Association Phone: 727-861-7784
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 14 UNITS 1 AND 2 PB 46 PG 070 LOT 46 OR 8301 PG 1090
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-05-026.0-000.00-046.0
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14305 Tennyson Dr, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

14305 Tennyson Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner financing available with 10% down, 5 year balloon, 30 amortization at 6. 5%, no qualifying needed! New roof, new a/c, fresh paint, no cdd fee, no flood zone, low hoa fee includes internet, cable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10105 Briar Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$328,000.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

10105 Briar Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short sale. Come tour your new home! Bank has just accepted approval for short sale. So we can close in 30 40 days. Short sale. **short sale** no 3rd p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878922
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18902 Grand Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

18902 Grand Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drastic price adjustment!! This home has been meticulously maintained spotlessly clean move in ready! This is a kent calais 65 model featuring an open floor plan located in a maintained village (n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Joan Herr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882077
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Berkley Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$344,700.00 ($127.20 / sqft )

8625 Berkley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8625 Berkley Drive in Hudson, a beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home where thoughtful upgrades meet everyday comfort. This move in ready residence has been extensively updated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882716
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Aviolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF Coming soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883501
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Valley Stream Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$349,900.00 ($124.43 / sqft )

8210 Valley Stream Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the golf course in the Beacon Woods community. This spacious 2,035 sq ft home offers peaceful views, mature landscaping, and a quiet se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883809
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Dietelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13404 Rayburn Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$294,900.00 ($107.08 / sqft )

13404 Rayburn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a functional layout and a unique side entry garage design that enhances both curb appeal and interior flow. Recent updates include an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884807
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Janalene Hiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com