CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
18938 Kolb Place, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18938 Kolb Place
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1412
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.347 / -82.665
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Kolb Haven
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Thomas Dishman
  • 352-592-7576
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated waterfront home offering modern finishes, open living spaces, and beautiful water views. This move in ready property features updated wood look tile flooring throughout, fresh neutral finishes, and a bright open concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The renovated kitchen showcases white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated fixtures, and designer backsplash details. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the enclosed waterfront room, allowing for abundant natural light and relaxing water views. Bedrooms are generously sized with updated finishes and ample closet space. Exterior features include a metal roof, attached garage, and waterfront setting with peaceful canal views. Conveniently located near local marinas, waterfront dining, shopping, parks, and the Gulf Coast lifestyle Floridas Nature Coast is known for. Buyer and Buyers Agent to verify all information and dimensions. No site unseen offers will be accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 974.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: KLOB HAVEN LOT 3 BLK C OR 605 PG 778 DESC AS:COM AT NW COR OF SEC 1 TH S89DEG 27' 00"E ALG NORTH BDY OF SEC 645.19 FT TH S54DEG 42'00"E 140.35 FT TH S89DEG 27'00"E 327.91 FT FOR POB TH CONT S89DEG 27'00"E ALG BANK OF CANAL 70.00 FT TH S00DEG 33' 00"W 120.00FT TH N89DEG 27' 00"WEST 70.00 FT TH N0DEG 33' 00"E 120.00 FT TO POB OR 9348 PG 2272
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-24-16-0060-00C00-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Sunset Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884700
  2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rameena Stromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13622 Wolfpack Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,999.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

13622 Wolfpack Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Selling 3 Bed/ 2.5 Bath and 2 Car Garage, Fully applianced kitchen Special Incentives Available for a Limited Time! Welcome to Emerald Fields in Hudson, FL where coastal charm meets vibrant, main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910680
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Amber Deforest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13936 Emerald Fields Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$325,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

13936 Emerald Fields Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910683
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Amber Deforest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13718 Homeridge Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$373,818.00 ($205.51 / sqft )

13718 Homeridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The thoughtfully designed Shoreline Model offers the perfect balance of style and functionality, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a two car garage. This home comes loaded w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911029
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Amber Deforest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com