CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221794 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3154
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Orange
  • City: Winter Garden
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main unit with an electronic air cleaner, a high efficiency water heater, and a whole house reverse osmosis and water softening system, along with updated double pane windows on the back of the home. A NEW ROOF (2024) adds long term peace of mind. Inside, you'll find 18.5 foot ceilings in the family room, plantation shutters, custom drapes, and ceiling fans, with wood flooring and travertine tile that complement each other throughout. The kitchen is finished with granite countertops, tile backsplash, a cherry wood bar top, and quality appliances. With a private backyard that is great for cookouts you can enjoy the gated living in a home ideally located near major highways, Central Florida attractions, and Downtown Winter Garden. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1408
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Legal Description: AMBERLEIGH 47/7 LOT 35
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-27-0125-00-350
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Minnow Creek Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$674,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

503 Minnow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Photos | The Time is Now to Act! Homes Like This is a rarely available home Nestled in Winter Garden, this exceptional residence captures the essence of classic comfort living with br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kristi Quick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14517 Black Lake Preserve Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$660,000.00 ($208.27 / sqft )

14517 Black Lake Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER GARDEN most desirable gated community of the Black Lake Preserve with the playground, walking trails ... in a small, friendly community with just 92 homes. Unbeatable location, walking to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674838
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15442 Enchanted Melody Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$609,850.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

15442 Enchanted Melody Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning corner lot residence located within the exclusive Osprey Ranch community in Winter Garden, just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by fine dining, premium shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146095
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com