CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1994 Yellowfin Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1994 Yellowfin Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Coquina Cove
  • Elementary School: Spruce Creek
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An interest rate buy down program for the buyer is available for the first 12 months, paid for by the lender at closing. This is a limited time offer that requires a rate lock before June 30th. In addition, the seller will provide up to $5,000 in buyer closing cost assistance. This charming move in ready home in Port Orange! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath property with a den/bonus room offers a flexible floor plan for a home office, guest space, or additional living area. Features include a fully fenced backyard with room for outdoor living, entertaining, or pets. The HOA provides exterior pressure washing, exterior paint, roof maintenance, lawn care, and irrigation, offering a low maintenance lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, recreation facilities, golf courses, and a short drive to the beach. Great opportunity to own a well maintained home in a central Port Orange location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 308 COQUINA COVE PHASE 1 MB 53 PGS 123-127 INC PER OR 6150 PG 4782
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6214-02-00-3080
  • Style: Patio Home, Ranch, Villa, Half Duplex
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 55 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$244,000.00 ($122.86 / sqft )

55 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

Maintenance Free Living in the 55+ Summer Trees Community! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Community in beautiful Port Orange! This move in ready home . Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217226
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Cypress Pond Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$269,750.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

130 Cypress Pond Road More Like This

This home is 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms with a 2 car Garage in Summer Trees West 55 plus community. You won't believe how low the monthly fees are! The home is completely remodeled! Concrete block buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218501
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Underbrush Trail, Port Orange, FL 32128
$270,809.00 ($142.38 / sqft )

109 Underbrush Trail More Like This

NEW PRICE! BRAND NEW ROOF! Come look me over but don't overlook me! Located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable 55+ Active Adult Community of Summer Trees III. Inside, you'll find cathedral ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219517
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$265,000.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

41 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 41 Crooked Pine Rd, located in the sought out Summer Trees community in Port Orange. This 55+ community is a peaceful retreat tucked beneath mature trees in a quiet, established neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lakepoint Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$275,000.00 ($114.87 / sqft )

33 Lakepoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**enjoy maintenance free living surrounded by nature in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath lakefront townhome on a gorgeous corner lot... It's all about the views, whether you are relaxing in the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

47 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Summertrees 55+ community. This move in ready residence features updated luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223503
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$258,000.00 ($121.13 / sqft )

49 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

Located in the highly desirable and active Summertrees 55+ community, this lovingly maintained lakefront home offers comfort and peaceful everyday living, and is now available as the seller is relocat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223509
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Rustic Pond Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$282,406.00 ($137.49 / sqft )

114 Rustic Pond Road More Like This

Enjoy a peaceful, tree lined setting in this well cared for home tucked on a quiet cul de sac with no through traffic in Summer Trees III, a 55+ active adult community. Major updates include a NEW ROO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225677
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Lakepoint Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$265,000.00 ($151.26 / sqft )

10 Lakepoint Circle More Like This

This home located in the Summer Trees 55+ community and features a large family room and dining room, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an additional office/den. The primary bedroom includes a shower w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225902
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Magnolia Loop, Port Orange, FL 32128
$259,900.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

104 Magnolia Loop More Like This

HOT NEW LISTING Summer Trees 55+ Community! This is a great price for a SFR. Don't miss this well maintained and affordable 2BR/2BA home offering approximately 1,200 sq ft of comfortable living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225997
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com