CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
40 Aqua Vista Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 40 Aqua Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 2162
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.341 / -81.0678
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Aqua Vista Circles
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect beachside retreat! Ideally located at 40 Aqua Vista Drive in Ormond Beach, this charming and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the best of coastal living just steps to the river and deeded access to a pristine, car free beach with a brand new walkover. This inviting home features both a comfortable living room and a spacious family room, giving you plenty of room to relax or entertain guests. Thoughtfully updated, it includes a new roof (2023) and a brand new AC (2025), offering peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a beautiful paver patio perfect for outdoor dining, morning coffee, or evening gatherings. There's even plenty of room to add a pool, making it easy to create your dream outdoor space. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this move in ready beachside home checks all the boxes with its ideal location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Zero Lot Line
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 20
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Aqua Vista Circles
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 67 AQUA VISTA CIRCLES MB 25 PG 2 PER OR 4826 PG 4935 PER OR 7309 PG 3997 PER OR 7744 PG 3811 PER OR 7982 PG 0134 PER OR 8501 PG 2952 PER OR 8518 PG 0938
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3241-01-00-0670
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 85 Country Club Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$475,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

85 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beachside home combines a highly desirable Ormond Beach location with plenty of space and charm. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage, the residence provides just under 2,000 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217907
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Sea Island Drive N, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$450,000.00 ($195.06 / sqft )

39 Sea Island Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful beachside retreat in the Seabridge community of Ormond by the Sea! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly positioned high and dry on the sand dunes, just steps from the Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218478
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Islamorada Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$519,900.00 ($221.90 / sqft )

3806 Islamorada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DISCOVER COASTAL LIVING AT ITS BEST!!! Snuggled within Coquina Key community, you will be privy to their Private Beach Walkover Access along Florida's Beautiful Coastline! This 3 bed/2 bath Open, Spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221599
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Standish Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

209 Standish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare beachside opportunity just five homes from the ocean offered at an exceptional value per sq. foot. This spacious coastal home offers flexible living spaces designed to fit your lifestyle, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221638
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodhaven Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$525,000.00 ($217.66 / sqft )

19 Woodhaven Circle More Like This

Experience the ultimate in Florida beachside living with this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, perfectly positioned on a quiet no outlet street just off scenic John Anderson in one o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222991
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Friendly Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$489,000.00 ($145.80 / sqft )

5 Friendly Circle More Like This

All the space you've ever wanted awaits in the charming Ocean Breeze neighborhood, tucked away on a quiet side street with just four homes. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has been owned by the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223296
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 483 Halifax Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$439,999.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

483 Halifax Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready coastal retreat just minutes from the ocean and Halifax River, set on a prominent corner lot with a sparkling screened pool. Step through the Mediterranean inspired front entry and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224153
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Loyola Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$524,900.00 ($191.01 / sqft )

45 Loyola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable beachside neighborhood in Ormond Beach, this beautifully maintained concrete block home offers the easy coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224274
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Concord Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$459,900.00 ($200.13 / sqft )

18 Concord Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is high and dry! Welcome to your beachside retreat in the highly desirable Ormond by the Sea! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225009
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Country Club Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$437,000.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

129 Country Club Drive More Like This

Welcome to the charm of beachside living on Country Club Drive in Ormond Beach. Built in 1960 of concrete block construction, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is full of warmth, charact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225540
  2. Provided by EXIT Beach Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com