CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6423 Longlake Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6423 Longlake Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3039
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Cypress Head
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath pool home located in the highly desirable Cypress Head golf community, perfectly positioned on a private lot backing up to serene wooded views. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the spacious two car plus golf cart garage and the inviting layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. Inside, the home features a formal living room, dining room, and a generous family room, all enhanced by sliding glass doors that open seamlessly to the covered lanai and screened in pool area creating the perfect indoor outdoor Florida lifestyle. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for family and guests, while the outdoor space offers a peaceful retreat to relax and unwind, overlooking the sparkling pool and lush greenbelt. Major updates include a new roof in 2022 and a new air conditioning system in 2023, offering added peace of mind. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, golf courses, and the area's beautiful beaches, this home combines comfort, location, and lifestyle. Residents of Cypress Head enjoy outstanding amenities including a gated entrance, clubhouse, community pool, pickleball and tennis courts, and an 18 hole championship golf course designed by Arthur Hills. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 CYPRESSHEAD PHASE II-B MB 45 PGS 145 TO 148 INC PER OR 4253 PF 1489 PER OR 6847 PG 4962 PER DC 6867 PG 2242 PER OR 6938 PG 3397
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7305-02-00-0010
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive More Like This

Seller Says Sell, Seller Financing Available !! Drastically repriced to allow for updates and personal touches, offering an exceptional opportunity to own this Executive Style Pool Home in the prestig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214893
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle More Like This

BUYER INCENTIVE $10,000 FLEX CASH! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221540
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6425 Saguaro Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$649,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

6425 Saguaro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Serene Privacy in Woodhaven! Better than new and move in ready, this exquisite Serena II model by ICI Homes was built in 2024 and is perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac near t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222929
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Royal Lytham Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$589,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

1882 Royal Lytham Court More Like This

You will enjoy Spruce Creek Fly In / Wedgewood amenities while relaxing at your private in ground pool and viewing the 15th fairway. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home has been meticulously maintained. Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224459
  2. Provided by Campus to Coast Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Interest rate buy down program is available for the first 12 months paid for by the lender at closing. This is a limited time offer that requires Rate Lock before 6/30. Discover the Prestigious Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224569
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Mendocino Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$639,900.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

1926 Mendocino Lane More Like This

This spacious two story home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a two car garage, and a private fenced pool in the desirable Waters Edge community. A carpet free flex room at the entry is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224703
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty At The Parks
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Fallsgrove Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$619,000.00 ($167.39 / sqft )

6291 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New & Now One of Port Orange's Best Values. Built in 2023 and loaded with upgrades, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home shows like a model and delivers the features buyers are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225932
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Royal Lytham Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$589,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

1882 Royal Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Wedgewood at Spruce Creek community, this beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538601
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and much mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315162
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321020
  2. Provided by HERITAGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Mitri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com