CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
14191 115th Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM696868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14191 115th Terrace
  • Viewed: 262
  • Price: $218,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2147
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 427
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0159 / -82.3119
  • County: MARION
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34432
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Preserve
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Kristopher Cernera
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW!! WHAT A PRICE OF THIS WONDERFUL HOME!! This lovely, split bedroom plan, FIR model is ready for its new owners. Located off the beaten path in Spruce Creek Preserve, it's close to all amenities with less traffic and loads of privacy. Striking cherry hardwood flooring welcomes you in the home and large living/dining area. The well appointed kitchen includes a dishwasher, disposal, range, fridge, microwave and custom wood cabinets. The area is spacious and bright with a huge eating area. You can enjoy your morning coffee in the 240 sf glass enclosed lanai that is under heat and air conditioning. The primary bedroom features a generous walk in closet and access to the lanai. There is more storage available in the large laundry area. The large 2 car garage includes wonderful storage cabinets to keep you organized and above the garage there is additional storage accessible from the pull down stair, there is flooring and lighting has been installed. The home also includes a water softener system. Roof was replaced in 2021. Monthly fee now includes basic cable TV and internet. Spruce Creek Preserve offers a wonderful senior living environment that includes gated security, outdoor activities and recreation. Enjoy the pool, play pickleball or tennis. A golf course is nearby (not included in monthly fee). The community is close to shopping and medical facilities. Come and take a look, this could be the house you have been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Fir
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1687.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mindy Juillerat
  • Association Phone: 352-861-0159
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 16 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 133 SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE VII RE-PLAT LOT 648
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4076-648-000
  • Views: 262
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11587 139th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$244,900.00 ($112.65 / sqft )

11587 139th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spruce Creek Preserve. This home as truly been lovingly cared for. This desirable floorplan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 21x17 bonus room spanning in total over 1650 square feet.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710180
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11283 139th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$249,000.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11283 139th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well worth a second look at this lovely home with no wallpaper and a freshly painted interior!! Well maintained with attractive curb appeal. Handsome brick ledge accent the exterior and crisp white r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14652 112th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

14652 112th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Beautiful new luxury vinyl plank floors thru out the home!! Come see this spacious home on the preserve. With 2,026 sq foot of living area under heat and air! This 2 bedroom 2 bath,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11335 138th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

11335 138th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a peaceful 55+ community in Dunnellon. This property offers space, functionality, and Florida living, featuring an open layout ideal for both eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718414
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13460 111th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$243,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

13460 111th Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious four bedroom, two bath, two car garage home in Rolling Ranches. Home is nicely situated on a .43 acre lot on the corner. There is a large living room, dining room off the front of the home, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718569
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Monica Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11876 137th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$247,900.00 ($99.36 / sqft )

11876 137th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with possible 4th bedroom or office. Offers 1,760 sq. ft. of living space, 2 car garage, and no rear neighbors. Located in the highly sought after gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722101
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chad MacBlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13824 114th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$216,000.00 ($87.27 / sqft )

13824 114th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience resort style living at its finest in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Spruce Creek Preserve. This beautifully maintained 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384529
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11655 140th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$234,900.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

11655 140th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spruce Creek Preserve, a premier 55+ community surrounded by the Ross Prairie Preserve, just minutes to terrific shopping, restaurants and entertainment! If you like hiking, biking, canoei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454563
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Madelaine Silins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13762 112th Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$258,900.00 ($115.32 / sqft )

13762 112th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal themed 2 bedroom/2bath/2 car garage home in the gated golf community of Spruce Creek Preserve. Enjoy morning coffee on your front porch or breakfast in enclosed Florida room. Soft, neutral c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503174
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11335 138th Lane, Dunnellon, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852353
  2. Provided by Homerun Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com